Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

equipment shopping

    Watching    
Find: 13:25 12/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of assets, information technology equipment, and digital conversion to serve the activities of Duc Nhuan Ward Party Committee
Bidding package name
equipment shopping
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of assets, information technology equipment, and digital conversion to serve the activities of Duc Nhuan Ward Party Committee
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget (regular expenditure)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Đức Nhuận, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
09-QĐ/VPĐU
Approval date
12/03/2026 07:58
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Đảng ủy phường Đức Nhuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:24 12/03/2026
to
08:00 26/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sen Co Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 239/94 Thoại Ngọc Hầu, P.Phú Thạnh,TP.HCM.
2 LE AN DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 522/1, Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường 4, Quận Tân Bình, TP.HCM
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sen Co E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 239/94 Thoại Ngọc Hầu, P.Phú Thạnh,TP.HCM.
4 LE AN DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results ố 522/1, Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường 4, Quận Tân Bình, TP.HCM

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bản quyền phần mềm Microsoft Office Home 2024
25
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
92 Trần Khắc Chân, P. Đức Nhuận, TP. HCM
Ngay sau khi ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
10 ngày: kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
2
Máy vi tính để bàn
13
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
3
Máy vi tính xách tay
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
4
Máy in
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
5
Máy Scan
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
6
Màn hình
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
7
CAMERA
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
8
Máy tính codec
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
9
Bộ chuyển đổi HDMI thu phát từ xa
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
10
Loa hội nghị
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
11
Tăng âm công suất
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
12
Bộ Micro không dây hội nghị
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
13
Micro cổ ngỗng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
14
Bộ chống phản hồi âm thanh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
15
Loa treo Line Array
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
16
Loa Sub Line Array
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
17
Loa Monitor Active
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
18
Bàn trộn âm thanh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
19
Bộ tạo hiệu ứng âm thanh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
20
Bộ Micro không dây cầm tay
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
21
Bộ quản lý nguồn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
22
Tủ máy 16U
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
23
Khung treo Line Array
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
24
Dây tín hiệu âm thanh
250
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
25
Dây loa
300
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
26
Jack Cannon
40
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
27
Jack 6 ly
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
28
Dây HDMI 30m
4
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
29
Dây điện cấp nguồn loa
3
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
30
Palang treo loa + xích kéo
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
31
Phụ kiện cơ khí (nẹp, ống, ma ní...)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
32
Bộ khung màn hình Led
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
33
Router
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
34
Switch 24
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
35
Switch 28
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
36
Switch 24 port
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
37
Access Point
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
38
Bộ lưu điện UPS
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
39
Cáp mạng Cat 6 UTP
3
thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
40
Patch Panel 1U 24P
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
41
Tủ Rack 15U
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
42
Ổ cắm mạng, mặt wallplate, dây patch cord
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-
43
Máng nhựa, ống luồn, vật tư phụ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-nt-
-nt-
-nt-

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "equipment shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "equipment shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second