Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

equipment shopping

    Watching    
Find: 17:43 08/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of information technology equipment to serve digital transformation in Party agencies, Fatherland Front groups and socio-political organizations at Dat Do Commune Party Committee
Bidding package name
equipment shopping
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to purchase information technology equipment to serve digital transformation in Party agencies, Fatherland Front groups and socio-political organizations at Dat Do Commune Party Committee
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Đất Đỏ, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
14-QĐ/VPĐU
Approval date
08/04/2026 17:12
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG ĐẢNG ỦY XÃ ĐẤT ĐỎ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:13 08/04/2026
to
08:00 17/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG THIỆN PHÚC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6/75 ô 1, Khu Phố Hải Lộc - - Xã Long Hải - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG THIỆN PHÚC E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6/75 ô 1, Khu Phố Hải Lộc - - Xã Long Hải - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy tính
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Đất Đỏ, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3
20
2
Máy tính xách tay
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Đất Đỏ, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3
20
3
Office Professional Plus 2021 English APAC EM Medialess (bản quyền vĩnh viễn)
8
Lic
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Đất Đỏ, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3
20
4
Máy in laser 02 mặt
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Đất Đỏ, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3
20
5
Máy scan 02 mặt
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Đất Đỏ, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3
20
6
Vật tư và thi công Thi công, sửa chữa hệ thống mạng nội bộ (kết nối internet). - 08 thùng Cáp cat6 4UTP, 23AWG, CM (305m/thùng) - 01 Đầu cáp RJ45 CAT6 Golden Link - 130 cây nẹp 5cm - 100 cây nẹp 2.5cm - Công đi dây mạng, lắp đặt kết nối HT.
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Đất Đỏ, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3
20
7
Hệ thống HNTT phòng họp A
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Đất Đỏ, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3
20
8
Hệ thống HNTT phòng họp B
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Đất Đỏ, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3
20
9
Micro hội thảo chủ tọa
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Đất Đỏ, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3
20
10
Micro hội thảo đại biểu
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Đất Đỏ, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3
20
11
Bộ điều khiển trung tâm
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Đất Đỏ, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3
20
12
Sạc Pin có dây
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Đất Đỏ, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3
20

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "equipment shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "equipment shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second