Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

equipment shopping

    Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find:
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of school equipment to serve the assessment and re-accreditation of the national standard school of Tan Dan Secondary School in 2017
Name of Tender Notice
equipment shopping
Spending Category
Investment projects
Funding source
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Shortened competitive offer (Only select domestic contractors)
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 21/08/2017

Main content

Classroom equipment

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
10:28 09/08/2017
to
14:00 21/08/2017
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
Miễn phí

Bid award

Award date
14:30 21/08/2017
Price Tender value
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường trung học cơ sở Tân Dân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 716,710,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 700,300,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "equipment shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "equipment shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second