Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

equipment shopping

    Watching    
Find: 15:55 20/05/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for the hall of Dinh Chu Commune People's Committee
Name of Tender Notice
equipment shopping
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of equipment for the hall of Dinh Chu Commune People's Committee
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Decision No. 324/QD-UBND dated February 18, 2020
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 27/05/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 20/05/2020
to
16:00 27/05/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 27/05/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 EEC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND TRADING DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 145 Nguyễn Tuân, Thanh Xuân Trung, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội
2 3T VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Ngách 3 Ngõ 9, Đ.Trần Phú, P.Liên Bảo, TP. Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bàn Chủ tọa
1 Chiếc Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
2 Bàn Chủ tọa
8 Chiếc Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
3 Bàn Đại biểu khách mời
16 Chiếc Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
4 Ghế đại biểu
300 Chiếc Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
5 Ghế chủ tọa
5 Chiếc Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
6 Bục phát biểu
1 Chiếc Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
7 Bục tượng bác
1 Chiếc Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
8 Phông hội trường
75 M2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
9 Cờ đỏ Nhung đỏ
19 M2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
10 Ngôi sao, búa liềm
1 Bộ Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
11 Khẩu hiệu
12 M Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
12 Khẩu hiệu
12 M Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
13 Rèm cửa sổ
65 M2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
14 Rèm cửa chính
60 M2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
15 Rèm phông
60 M Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
16 Điều hòa tủ đứng loại 1 chiều 48000TBU
6 Bộ Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
17 Tủ điện
1 Chiếc Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
18 Automat 3 pha 150A
1 Chiếc Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
19 Cáp đồng 4x16
25 M Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
20 Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn 4x35
160 M Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
21 Cáp đồng 2x1,5
90 M Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
22 Cáp đồng 4x1,5
90 M Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
23 Ống đồng F19
90 M Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
24 Ống đồng F12
90 M Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
25 Bảo ôn
180 M Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
26 Ống thoát nước
80 M Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
27 Công lắp đặt điều hòa 48000TBU
6 Bộ Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
28 Loa hội trường Full đôi
2 Chiếc Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
29 Cục đẩy
1 Chiếc Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
30 Bàn Mixer
1 Chiếc Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
31 Eqlazer
1 Chiếc Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
32 Micro không dây:
2 Bộ Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
33 Micro cổ ngỗ TOA ( hoặc tương đương)
1 Bộ Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
34 Giá để loa
2 Chiếc Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
35 Tủ Rack 16U
1 Chiếc Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
36 Jack tín hiệu âm thanh
18 Chiếc Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
37 Dây tín hiệu âm thanh
80 M Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Đình Chu, huyện Lập Thạch as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,919,465,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,901,296,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "equipment shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "equipment shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 125

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second