Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment supply (package number 03)

Find: 17:39 20/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Centralized procurement of minimum teaching equipment for grades 4 and 8 for primary and secondary schools in Binh Thuy district
Bidding package name
Equipment supply (package number 03)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget is managed by the district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
18:00 10/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 1617/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất quận Bình Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:33 20/11/2023
to
18:00 10/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:00 10/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
300.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ CAO ĐẠI PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 387/14B Trần Nam Phú - Phường An Khánh - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 NGO HUNG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 85/14, Trần Vĩnh Kiết, Khu vực 1 - Phường An Bình - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ CAO ĐẠI PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 387/14B Trần Nam Phú - Phường An Khánh - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 NGO HUNG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 85/14, Trần Vĩnh Kiết, Khu vực 1 - Phường An Bình - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 TIEN VINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY Advice on making feasibility research reports and estimates 198/1, Tầm Vu - Phường Hưng Lợi - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 SAO VIET VALUATION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting 574A Trường Sa - Phường 02 - Quận Phú Nhuận - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Bình Thủy Appraisal of feasibility study reports - estimates tầng 2, Trụ sở UBND - HĐND quận Bình Thủy, khu dân cư Ngân Thuận, đường Lê Hồng Phong, quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tranh/ảnh: Sự chung sống hài hòa với thiên nhiên của người dân Nam Bộ
45
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
2
Bản đồ tự nhiên vùng Trung du và miền núi Bắc Bộ
48
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
3
Sơ đồ quần thể khu di tích Đền Hùng
48
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
4
Bản đồ tự nhiên vùng Đồng bằng Bắc Bộ
48
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
5
Sơ đồ khu di tích Văn Miếu - Quốc Tử Giám
46
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
6
Bản đồ tự nhiên vùng Duyên hải miền Trung
46
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
7
Bản đồ tự nhiên vùng Tây Nguyên
48
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
8
Bản đồ tự nhiên vùng Nam Bộ
48
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
9
Tranh/ ảnh: Nhà nước Văn Lang - Âu Lạc
39
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
10
Tranh/ ảnh: Hiện vật khảo cổ học của Phù Nam
39
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
11
Tranh/ ảnh: Đền tháp Champa
39
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
12
Tranh/ảnh: Cách mạng tháng Tám năm 1945
39
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
13
Tranh/ ảnh: Chiến dịch Điện Biên Phủ năm 1954
39
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
14
Tranh/ ảnh: Chiến dịch Hồ Chí Minh năm 1975
39
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
15
Lược đồ chiến thắng Chi Lăng
39
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
16
Lược đồ chiến dịch Điện Biên Phủ năm 1954
39
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
17
Lược đồ chiến dịch Hồ Chí Minh năm 1975
39
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
18
Bản đồ tự nhiên Trung Quốc
39
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
19
Bản đồ tự nhiên nước Lào
39
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
20
Bản đồ tự nhiên nước Campuchia
39
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
21
Bản đồ Hành chính - Chính trị Đông Nam Á
39
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
22
Phim mô phỏng: Nước Văn Lang - Âu Lạc
39
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
23
Phim tư liệu Cách mạng tháng Tám
39
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
24
Phim tư liệu Chiến dịch Điện Biên Phủ năm 1954
39
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
25
Phim tư liệu Chiến dịch Hồ Chí Minh năm 1975
39
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
26
Bộ lắp ghép mô hình kĩ thuật
57
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
27
Bộ dụng cụ thủ công
190
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
28
Bộ dụng cụ chăm sóc hoa, cây cảnh
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
29
Máy thu thanh
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
30
Quy trình các bước gieo hạt, trồng cây con trong chậu
35
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
31
Lắp ráp mô hình kĩ thuật
28
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
32
Đồng hồ bấm giây
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
33
Còi
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
34
Nấm thể thao
60
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
35
Bơm
5
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
36
Dây nhảy cá nhân
60
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
37
Dây nhảy tập thể
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
38
Dây kéo co
1
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
39
Cầu thăng bằng thấp
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
40
Quả bóng đá
80
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
41
Cầu môn
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
42
Quả bóng rổ
80
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
43
Cột, bảng bóng rổ
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
44
Quả bóng
50
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
45
Cột và lưới
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
46
Quả cầu đá
150
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
47
Cột, lưới
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
48
Bàn và quân cờ
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
49
Bàn và quân cờ treo tường
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90
50
Đích đấm, đá (cầm tay)
10
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Bình Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ.
90
90

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ CAO ĐẠI PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 38 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.53%, Construction 63.16%, Consulting 10.53%, Non-consulting 15.78%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 300,070,364,537 VND, in which the total winning value is: 298,020,025,310 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment supply (package number 03)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment supply (package number 03)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 68

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second