Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment, Technical infrastructure equipment

    Watching    
Find: 17:58 07/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Installing an online television system at Ia Grai District Party Committee
Bidding package name
Equipment, Technical infrastructure equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:40 14/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
13-QĐ/VPTU
Approval date
02/11/2023 14:54
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Huyện ủy Ia Grai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:39 07/11/2023
to
17:40 14/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:40 14/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.426.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million four hundred twenty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI NGAN GIA LAI CONSTRUCTION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 12 - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Thẩm định dự toán: Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch Huyện Ia Grai Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Ia Kha, Huyện Ia Grai, tỉnh Gia Lai
3 HAI NGAN GIA LAI CONSTRUCTION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 12 - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ QUANG VINH PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 86/P1 đường Chi Lăng - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 HAI NGAN GIA LAI CONSTRUCTION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 12 - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ QUANG VINH PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 86/P1 đường Chi Lăng - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị HNTH
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
2
Tivi 75 inches
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
3
Bộ chia HDMI
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
4
Cáp HDMI 30M
1
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
5
Cáp HDMI 5M
4
Dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
6
Giá treo tivi
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
7
Giá treo thiết bị
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
8
Thiết bị vận hành, quản lý cuộc họp
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
9
Máy chủ tịch kèm micro cần dài
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
10
Amply mixer 240W
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
11
Loa hộp 30W
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
12
Bàn Trộn Mixer
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
13
Cáp âm thanh chuyên dụng
105
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
14
Cáp kết nối âm thanh CTH
1
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
15
Cáp kết nối míc CTH
1
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
16
Cáp kết nối hệ thống Míc với Mixer
1
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
17
Cáp kết nối hệ thống Loa với Mixer
2
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
18
Máy tính
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15
19
Vật tư triển khai
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Huyện ủy Ia Grai, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5
15

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment, Technical infrastructure equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment, Technical infrastructure equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second