Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipped with a license to legally use Information Technology software: Windows Server Datacenter operating system

Find: 16:21 03/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Equipped with a license to legally use Information Technology software: Windows Server Datacenter operating system
Bidding package name
Equipped with a license to legally use Information Technology software: Windows Server Datacenter operating system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Equipped with a license to legally use Information Technology software: Windows Server Datacenter operating system
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Business capital of Gia Dinh Water Supply Joint Stock Company
Range
Outside the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bình Thạnh, City Hồ Chí Minh
AI-classified field
Approval date
03/07/2026 16:20
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC GIA ĐỊNH

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
09:00 09/07/2026
Price quotation end time
09:00 10/07/2026
Ceiling price
434.639.350 VND
Price step
1.303.000 VND
Validity of bid documents
15 days

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02A. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng trọn gói):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
Bản quyền phần mềm Windows Server 2025 Datacenter
Windows Server Datacenter
Microsoft
Việt Nam
2025
1
Gói
Là thông số kỹ thuật của phần mềm Windows Server 2025 Datacenter - 16 Core
2Bis Nơ Trang Long, Phường Bình Thạnh, Tp Hồ Chí Minh
2
Dịch vụ triển khai quản lý người dùng tập trung
Không có
Không có
Không có
Không có
1
Gói
Triển khai hệ thống quản lý người dùng tập trung trên nền tảng Microsoft • Khảo sát, thiết kế và triển khai hệ thống quản lý định danh và xác thực người dùng tập trung trên nền tảng Microsoft Active Directory. • Thiết kế kiến trúc hệ thống, xây dựng chính sách quản lý tài khoản, phân quyền truy cập và bảo mật. • Thiết lập các dịch vụ tích hợp như DNS, DHCP, Group Policy. • Lập danh sách người dùng, tạo username cho từng người dùng của tổ chức. • Phân vùng, tiến hành thử nghiệm trên một số người đùng để kiểm tra tính tương thích với các phần mềm thông dụng. • Xây dựng test case, check list để đảm bảo các máy tính sau khi join domain hoạt động bình thường. • Xây dựng phương án sao lưu, phục hồi và đảm bảo tính sẵn sàng cao cho hệ thống. • Triển khai toàn bộ máy tính trong tổ chức. • Chuyển giao công nghệ, đào tạo quản trị viên và cung cấp tài liệu vận hành hệ thống. - Thiết kế, cấu hình cài đặt, tối ưu hoá toàn bộ phần mềm máy chủ. • Kiểm tra từng máy chủ cập nhật bản vá mới nhất. • Tối ưu lại các máy chủ, thiết lập policy cho các máy chủ tăng tính an ninh mạng
2Bis Nơ Trang Long, Phường Bình Thạnh, Tp Hồ Chí Minh

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC GIA ĐỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 135 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.69%, Construction 74.31%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 557,316,173,146 VND, in which the total winning value is: 497,947,465,897 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipped with a license to legally use Information Technology software: Windows Server Datacenter operating system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipped with a license to legally use Information Technology software: Windows Server Datacenter operating system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 5 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second