Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipped with inverter, straightener, battery

    Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 10:31 28/03/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Renovating the planning of the machine room on the 2nd floor of building 30 Pham Hung for information installation
Name of Tender Notice
Equipped with inverter, straightener, battery
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/09/2014

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
09:00 12/08/2014
to
09:00 04/09/2014
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:00 04/09/2014
Price Tender value
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm viễn thông khu vực I as follows:

  • Has relationships with 31 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 95.45%, Construction 4.55%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 31,285,064,363 VND, in which the total winning value is: 29,235,222,776 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipped with inverter, straightener, battery". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipped with inverter, straightener, battery" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second