Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Food purchasing costs

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:13 10/12/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buy boarding food for the 2024-2025 school year at Phung Van Trinh Primary School
Bidding package name
Food purchasing costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Lawful source of revenue of the University
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 17/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
192/QĐ-TH
Approval date
10/12/2024 15:08
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Phùng Văn Trinh

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:09 10/12/2024
to
14:00 17/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 17/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VƯƠNG PHAT VIET NAM CO.,LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 65, Thôn Chùa, Xã Đồng Sơn, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 PEGAS CONSULTANCY AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 216, đường Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VƯƠNG PHAT VIET NAM CO.,LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 65, Thôn Chùa, Xã Đồng Sơn, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 PEGAS CONSULTANCY AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 216, đường Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Changes in investment objectives and scope in the approved investment decision that change the work volume and evaluation criteria stated in the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
Số 200/QĐ-TH
Decision approval date
00:00 17/12/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:52 17/12/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Gạo tẻ thơm
10560
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
2
Thịt nạc vai (thăn)
4140
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
3
Chả lợn
912
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
4
Thịt gà CN lườn
1056
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
5
Tôm
420
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
6
Trứng vịt (kg)
1104
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
7
Đậu phụ vàng ( Chiếc)
18000
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
8
Tép tươi
120
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
9
Ngao
480
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
10
Lạc trắng
336
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
11
Sả cây
144
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
12
Bí đỏ
960
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
13
Bí xanh
960
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
14
Bắp cải trắng
840
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
15
Giá đỗ xanh
840
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
16
Khoai tây
960
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
17
Cà rốt
120
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
18
Rau đay
360
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
19
Rau mồng tơi
360
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
20
Rau cải ngọt
360
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
21
Rau ngót
360
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
22
Cà chua
384
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
23
Hành lá
48
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
24
Hành khô
36
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
25
Gừng củ ta
18
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
26
Bột chiên xù Thành Phát 1kg
3
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
27
Dầu ăn simply (5l)
72
Can
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
28
Mì chính Ajnomoto (1,8kg)
72
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
29
Hạt nêm Ajingon (2 kg)
72
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
30
Mắm Cát hải loại 1 lít
30
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
31
Muối hạt (1kg)
60
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
32
Bột canh vifon i(900g)
120
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
33
Đường trắng thượng hạng Lam sơn (1 kg)
30
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
34
Knorr kho tàu 28g (gói)
240
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
35
Nước cốt dừa
18
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
36
Dầu hào
18
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180
37
Rau mùi tầu
18
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Phùng Văn Trinh
1
180

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Tiểu học Phùng Văn Trinh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 703,000,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 694,600,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Food purchasing costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Food purchasing costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second