Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Foundations, pavements and sewers

Find: 11:34 28/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcoming landslides on DH.4 route, section Achoong-H'juh
Bidding package name
Foundations, pavements and sewers
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget to support disaster recovery in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
07:30 02/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
968
Approval date
17/07/2023 11:23
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án - Quỹ đất - Đô thị huyện Tây Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:32 28/07/2023
to
07:30 02/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 02/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
39.766.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million seven hundred sixty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần TVXD Thành Công Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 19/15 đường Quang Trung, quận Hải Châu, TP Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Trắc Địa Việt - Chi nhánh huyện Nam Giang Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates thị trấn Thạnh Mỹ, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tây Giang Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã A Tiêng, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 CAM LE VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPNAY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 47 Nguyễn Dữ, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Ban Quản lý dự án - Quỹ đất - Đô thị huyện Tây Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã A Tiêng, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 CAM LE VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPNAY E-HSDT assessment consulting 47 Nguyễn Dữ, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 Ban Quản lý dự án - Quỹ đất - Đô thị huyện Tây Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã A Tiêng, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
1,25 m3 ≥ Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3, phải có đăng ký xe; giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu. Nếu nhà thầu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê.
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ > = 7T, phải có đăng ký xe; giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu. Nếu nhà thầu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê.
4
3
Máy lu bánh thép> = 10T, phải có đăng ký xe; giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu. Nếu nhà thầu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Móng mặt đường tuyến
2
Đào nền đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào <=1.25 m3
3108.454
1 m3
3
Lu lèn khuôn đường độ chặt K98
1597.05
1 m2
4
Đắp nền K95 máy đầm 16T
2093.449
1 m3
5
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
77.6381
1 m3
6
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 1x2 dày 24cm
103.5174
1 m3
7
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
193.2584
1 m2
8
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
431.323
1 m2
9
Cắt khe
91
1 m
10
Thép truyền lực khe co giãn d = 25
0.5322
1 tấn
11
Thép truyền lực khe co giãn d = 14
0.2717
2 tấn
12
Thép truyền lực khe co giãn d = 10
0.0894
3 tấn
13
Thép truyền lực khe dọc d=14
0.1185
4 tấn
14
Bê tông rãnh thoát nước M150 đá 1x2
64.6299
1 m3
15
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh M200 đá 1x2
10.36
1 m3
16
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
105.84
1m2
17
Bê tông gia cố lề M250 đá 1x2 dày 20cm
147.42
1 m3
18
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
737.1
1 m2
19
Vận chuyển đất cấp 3 đổ đi <300m
1015.0045
1 m3
20
Ván khuôn gia cố lề đường
49.136
1 m2
21
Bê tông gia cố taluy M150 đá 1x2
2.7315
1 m3
22
Đào rãnh dọc bằng máy đất cấp 3
136.0951
1 m3
23
Đào mái taluy đánh cấp bằng máy đào <=0.8 m3 đất cấp 2
348.5067
1 m3
24
Đắp đất đánh cấp bằng đầm cóc máy đầm cầm tay 70kg
348.5067
m3
25
Ván khuôn rãnh thoát nước
294.7123
m2
26
An toàn giao thông
27
Biển báo tam giác
6
1 cái
28
Lắp đặt tường hộ lan mềm
36
1 m
29
Tấm sóng giữa (3320x310x3)mm
18
Tấm
30
Tấm sóng đầu (700x310x3)mm
2
Tấm
31
Trụ thép mạ kẽm 141.3x4.5x2150mm (đã gồm nắp bịt)
17
Trụ
32
Trụ thép mạ kẽm 141.3x4.5x1620mm (đã gồm nắp bịt)
2
Trụ
33
Bản đệm 100x300x5mm
18
Cái
34
Mắt phản quang tam giác
18
Cái
35
Tiêu phản quang D100mm
18
Cái
36
Bu lông D20x220
18
Cái
37
Bu lông D16x35
144
Cái
38
Đóng trụ ống thép vào đất 1,4m
25.2
m
39
Đóng trụ ống thép vào đất 1,2m
2.4
m
40
Cống thoát nước Km0+662.44
41
I- Thân cống
42
Lắp đặt ống cống D2000cm; L=1.0m
1
1 m
43
Lắp đặt ống cống D2000cm; L=2.0m
15
2 m
44
Nối cống D200
15
1 mối nối
45
Dăm sạn đệm
6.6
1 m3
46
Bê tông M150 đá 4x6 móng cống
53.86
1 m3
47
Ván khuôn móng cống
67.9098
m2
48
II- Thượng lưu cống
49
Bê tông thân hố thu, tường đầu M150 đá 2x4
26.832
1 m3
50
Ván khuôn thân hố thu, tường đầu
78.96
1 m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CẨM LỆ VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 87.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,289,142,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 12,575,045,016 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Foundations, pavements and sewers". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Foundations, pavements and sewers" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 66

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second