Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 08:38 20/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Providing medicine for Hue Eye Hospital in 2024
Bidding package name
Generic drugs
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, health insurance, hospital fees and other lawful sources of revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
1846/QĐ-BVMH
Approval date
19/12/2023 08:28
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Mắt Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:35 20/12/2023
to
15:00 10/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
55.253.217 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million two hundred fifty three thousand two hundred seventeen dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Bimatoprost
37.811.850
37.811.850
0
12 month
2
Bimatoprost + Timolol
51.198.000
51.198.000
0
12 month
3
Brimonidin tartrat + Timolol
201.865.400
201.865.400
0
12 month
4
Brinzolamid
175.050.000
175.050.000
0
12 month
5
Brinzolamid + Timolol
139.860.000
139.860.000
0
12 month
6
Diazepam
10.458.000
10.458.000
0
12 month
7
Ephedrin
5.775.000
5.775.000
0
12 month
8
Fentanyl
4.095.000
4.095.000
0
12 month
9
Kali clorid
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
12 month
10
Levofloxacin
342.000.000
342.000.000
0
12 month
11
Midazolam
3.780.000
3.780.000
0
12 month
12
Moxifloxacin
125.550.000
125.550.000
0
12 month
13
Natri carboxymethyl cellulose
32.051.000
32.051.000
0
12 month
14
Nhũ dịch Lipid
9.600.000
9.600.000
0
12 month
15
Olopatadin hydroclorid
19.664.850
19.664.850
0
12 month
16
Pemirolast Kali
11.514.000
11.514.000
0
12 month
17
Polyethylen glycol + Propylen glycol
30.050.000
30.050.000
0
12 month
18
Prednisolon acetat
156.740.300
156.740.300
0
12 month
19
Proparacain hydroclorid
13.783.000
13.783.000
0
12 month
20
Propofol
2.430.000
2.430.000
0
12 month
21
Ranibizumab
656.251.100
656.251.100
0
12 month
22
Salbutamol sulfat
763.790
763.790
0
12 month
23
Sevofluran
71.572.000
71.572.000
0
12 month
24
Suxamethonium clorid
978.200
978.200
0
12 month
25
Tafluprost
24.479.900
24.479.900
0
12 month
26
Travoprost
50.460.000
50.460.000
0
12 month
27
Travoprost + Timolol
48.000.000
48.000.000
0
12 month
28
Tropicamide + Phenylephrine hydroclorid
20.250.000
20.250.000
0
12 month
29
Aciclovir
8.325.000
8.325.000
0
12 month
30
Aciclovir
11.850.000
11.850.000
0
12 month
31
Diclofenac
172.000.000
172.000.000
0
12 month
32
Fluorometholon
71.316.000
71.316.000
0
12 month
33
Kali iodid + Natri iodid
29.295.000
29.295.000
0
12 month
34
Levofloxacin
33.495.000
33.495.000
0
12 month
35
Moxifloxacin
89.775.000
89.775.000
0
12 month
36
Natri hyaluronat
368.550.000
368.550.000
0
12 month
37
Tobramycin + Dexamethason
283.800.000
283.800.000
0
12 month
38
Acetazolamid
39.000.000
39.000.000
0
12 month
39
Tranexamic acid
8.746.500
8.746.500
0
12 month
40
Alpha chymotrypsin
17.325.000
17.325.000
0
12 month
41
Aminophylin
315.000
315.000
0
12 month
42
Amoxicilin + Acid clavulanic
8.820.000
8.820.000
0
12 month
43
Atropin sulfat
25.200
25.200
0
12 month
44
Atropin sulfat
3.780.000
3.780.000
0
12 month
45
Cetirizin
1.160.000
1.160.000
0
12 month
46
Chlorpheniramin
42.000
42.000
0
12 month
47
Dexamethason
3.200.000
3.200.000
0
12 month
48
Diphenhydramin
27.000
27.000
0
12 month
49
Erythromycin
1.270.000
1.270.000
0
12 month
50
Itraconazol
4.200.000
4.200.000
0
12 month
51
Levobupivacain
29.400.000
29.400.000
0
12 month
52
Natri clorid
6.950.000
6.950.000
0
12 month
53
Neostigmin metylsufat
320.250
320.250
0
12 month
54
Ofloxacin
67.150.000
67.150.000
0
12 month
55
Paracetamol
2.000.000
2.000.000
0
12 month
56
Povidon Iodin
6.500.000
6.500.000
0
12 month
57
Ringer lactat
45.675.000
45.675.000
0
12 month
58
Rocuronium bromid
3.150.000
3.150.000
0
12 month
59
Tetracyclin hydroclorid
355.000
355.000
0
12 month
60
Triamcinolon acetonid
109.200.000
109.200.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 58

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second