Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 16:35 01/08/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Supplements used in 2025-2026
Bidding package name
Generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supplements used in 2025-2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of the price of medical examination and treatment services and other legal revenues of Thai Binh Children's Hospital in 2025-2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
73/QĐ-BVNTB
Approval date
31/07/2025 15:29
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Nhi Thái Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:09 01/08/2025
to
09:00 11/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
9.985.952 VND
Amount in words
Nine million nine hundred eighty five thousand nine hundred fifty two dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Atropin sulfat
800.000
800.000
0
12 month
2
Cafein citrat
41.382.000
41.382.000
0
12 month
3
Diphenhydramin hydroclorid
4.465.000
4.465.000
0
12 month
4
Fentanyl
112.087.500
112.087.500
0
12 month
5
Hydrocortison
1.320.000
1.320.000
0
12 month
6
Kali clorid
5.400.000
5.400.000
0
12 month
7
Levetiracetam
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
12 month
8
Lidocain hydroclorid
31.200.000
31.200.000
0
12 month
9
Midazolam
63.000.000
63.000.000
0
12 month
10
Phenobarbital
4.200.000
4.200.000
0
12 month
11
Xanh methylen
20.000.000
20.000.000
0
12 month
12
Clonidin hydroclorid
1.800.000
1.800.000
0
12 month
13
Deferoxamin
82.550.000
82.550.000
0
12 month
14
Nystatin
925.000
925.000
0
12 month
15
Natri Valproate
8.069.600
8.069.600
0
12 month
16
Iloprost (dưới dạng Iloprost trometamol)
24.948.000
24.948.000
0
12 month
17
Methimazole
220.500
220.500
0
12 month
18
Triptorelin
277.200.000
277.200.000
0
12 month
19
Calci Chloride + Dextrose hydrous + Magie Chloride + Natri Chloride + Natri lactate
15.635.600
15.635.600
0
12 month
20
Calci Chloride + Dextrose hydrous + Magie Chloride + Natri Chloride + Natri lactate
7.817.800
7.817.800
0
12 month
21
Calci Chloride + Dextrose hydrous + Magie Chloride + Natri Chloride + Natri lactate
3.908.900
3.908.900
0
12 month
22
Calcitriol
159.600
159.600
0
12 month
23
Entecavir
717.000
717.000
0
12 month
24
Diethyl phtalat
1.600.000
1.600.000
0
12 month
25
Paracetamol
405.200
405.200
0
12 month
26
Bari sulfat
5.985.000
5.985.000
0
12 month
27
Bleomycin
8.679.720
8.679.720
0
12 month
28
Natri clorid + natri laclat + kali clorid + calcium clorid + glucose
77.469.000
77.469.000
0
12 month
29
Natri phenobarbital
1.000.000
1.000.000
0
12 month
30
Bevacizumab
75.600.000
75.600.000
0
12 month
31
Vincristin
9.450.000
9.450.000
0
12 month
32
Methotrexat
3.499.650
3.499.650
0
12 month
33
Dexamethason
360.000
360.000
0
12 month
34
Feiba (Factor VIII Inhibitor bypassing activity
61.740.000
61.740.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second