Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Generic drugs

Find: 18:21 26/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buy Methadone medicine used at treatment facilities, Thai Binh province's distribution in 2025-2026 (now Hung Yen province)
Bidding package name
Generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Generic drug supply planning plan Under estimate: Buy methadone medicine used at treatment facilities, Thai Binh province's distribution in 2025-2026 (now Hung Yen province)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local target program on health, epidemic prevention and control in 2025 (line 4, section V, Appendix 10)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
Approval date
26/09/2025 18:20
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM KIỂM SOÁT BỆNH TẬT

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
08:00 02/10/2025
Price quotation end time
15:00 03/10/2025
Ceiling price
675.120.000 VND
Price step
1.164.000 VND
Validity of bid documents
60 days

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02A. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng trọn gói):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
Methadone hydrocloride
Không yêu cầu
Không yêu cầu
Việt Nam
Không yêu cầu
2328
Chai
Hoạt chất: Methadone hydrochloride; Nồng độ: 10mg/1ml; Đường dùng: Uống; Dạng bào chế: dung dịch uống; Quy cách đóng gói: chai 1000ml;
Phường Trần Lãm, Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second