Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

GT-01: Construction costs

Find: 09:41 22/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 11
Bidding package name
GT-01: Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 11
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital or other capital of the enterprise
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bình Khê, Province Gia Lai
Time of bid closing
08:30 31/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
690/PLXGL-QĐ
Approval date
22/07/2026 09:35
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MTV PETROLIMEX GIA LAI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:40 22/07/2026
to
08:30 31/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 31/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
95.956.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety five million nine hundred fifty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUY HOANG DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LTD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 67 đường Ỷ Lan - - Phường Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHÚC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 140 Đống Đa, phường Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Gia Lai
3 HUY HOANG DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 67 đường Ỷ Lan - - Phường Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHÚC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 140 Đống Đa, phường Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Gia Lai
5 HUY HOANG DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 67 đường Ỷ Lan - - 21583 - 52
6 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHÚC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 140 Đống Đa, phường Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 16T (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 1,25 m3 (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu rung 25T (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy ủi 110CV
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 10T (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
6
Búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1
7
Máy nén khí diezel 360m3/h
1
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
9
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
2
10
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
11
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
2
12
Máy hàn điện công suất: 23 kW
1
13
Máy khoan đứng - công suất: 2,5 kW
1
14
Máy mài - công suất: 2,7 kW
1
15
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
16
Tời điện - sức kéo: 5,0 T
1
17
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: 7,5 kW
1
18
Máy bơm nước, động cơ diezel - công suất: 5 cv
1
19
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
20
Máy cắt CNC chuyên dùng cho quảng cáo
1
21
Máy cắt Laser chuyên dùng cho quảng cáo
1
22
Máy in UV chuyên dùng cho quảng cáo
1
23
Máy hàn Laser chuyên dùng cho quảng cáo
1
24
Máy thủy bình (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
25
Máy toàn đạt hoặc tương đương (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0622
tấn
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2277
tấn
3
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.5618
m3
4
Đất còn thừa trong quá trình đào móng
0.0287
100m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1606
100m3
6
Mua đất tại mỏ thuộc công ty TNHH Tổng hợp Bình Nghi 1
21.7833
m3
7
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.0022
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2.1783
10m³/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (9km tiếp theo)
2.1783
10m³/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km (10km tiếp theo)
2.1783
10m³/1km
11
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.512
m3
12
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3024
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0556
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.22
tấn
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.1161
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2701
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0514
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2334
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.102
tấn
20
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.9933
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.0993
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1368
tấn
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5725
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0782
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0637
tấn
26
Gia công cột bằng thép hình hộp 120x120x2mm
0.034
tấn
27
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.0255
tấn
28
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0595
tấn
29
Gia công khung thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.215
tấn
30
Gia công vì kèo thép tấm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.0739
tấn
31
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3544
tấn
32
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3544
tấn
33
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.2889
tấn
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
48.9812
1m2
35
Cung cấp và lắp đặt bu lông neo J M14; L=0.2m
28
bộ
36
Cung cấp và lắp đặt bu lông M14
72
cái
37
Lợp mái tôn sóng mạ màu dày 0,45mm
0.5832
100m2
38
Bịt chống hắt bằng tôn phẳng dày 0,5mm
0.0864
100m2
39
Gia công máng nước inox 304 dày 0,5mm
0.0379
tấn
40
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
13.0778
m2
41
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước, dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 (Lần 1)
13.0778
m2
42
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 (Lần 2)
13.0778
m2
43
Xây tường bao thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.9822
m3
44
Xây tường bao thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày 13cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.7308
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày 13cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.3724
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.8432
m3
47
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.374
m3
48
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch 2 lỗ 5.5x9x20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.107
m3
49
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
204.365
m2
50
Ốp đá granite đen lên bàn đặt lavabo
13.0793
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "GT-01: Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "GT-01: Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second