Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

GT05: Construction

Find: 11:32 06/08/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of Agribank Ha Thanh Branch
Bidding package name
GT05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT repaired the office of Agribank Ha Thanh Branch (deployment period)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Agribank's property repair in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:10 12/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
181-QĐ-NHNoHT-TH
Approval date
30/07/2025 15:47
Approval Authority
Agribank Chi nhánh Hà Thành

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:21 06/08/2025
to
10:10 12/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:10 12/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
196/QĐ-NHNo-HT-TH
Decision approval date
00:00 19/08/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:18 25/08/2025

List of construction items:

Form no. 01A:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn chống thấm mặt trái và mặt sau tòa nhà _Hệ thống điều hòa:
572,576
m2
2
Tháo dỡ điều hòa cục bộ, bằng thủ công
48,000
cái
3
Lắp đặt máy điều hòa không khí 2 cục âm trần (ống và dây điện theo thiết kế)
47,000
máy
4
Lắp đặt máy điều hòa không khí 2 cục treo tường (ống và dây điện theo thiết kế)
1,000
máy
5
Chỉnh sửa máy cũ
29,000
máy
6
Vệ sinh, bảo dưỡng máy điều hòa ATM _Hệ thống điện:
1,000
máy
7
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1.5mm2
2.932,000
m
8
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x2.5mm2
2.184,000
m
9
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x4mm2
318,000
m
10
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây sup hệ thống loa đài
312,000
m
11
Lắp đặt ống gen cứng D20
1.218,000
m
12
Lắp đặt ống gen mềm Sp
966,000
m
13
Lắp đặt các thiết bị đóng ngắt, lắp công tắc cho toàn bộ tòa nhà
6,000
cái
14
Lắp đặt ổ cắm
182,000
cái
15
Lắp đặt đèn dèn quay 2 cổ nhiều màu
1,000
bộ
16
Lắp đặt đèn xoay tròn nhiều màu
1,000
bộ
17
Lắp đặt Đèn Downlight âm trần 12W
534,000
bộ
18
Lắp đặt Đèn Downlight âm trần 18W
10,000
bộ
19
Lắp đặt Đèn panel mỏng 600x600 _Hệ thống nước:
216,000
bộ
20
Lắp đặt Xiphong lavabo
18,000
cái
21
Dây cấp vòi lavabo
36,000
bộ
22
Lắp đặt ga thoát sàn
21,000
cái
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR Ống cấp nhiệt D25 lạnh
1,200
100m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR Ống cấp nhiệt D25 nóng
0,400
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống Ống Thoát PVC D90
0,640
100m
26
Ống thoát PVC D60
0,820
100m
27
Vòi lavabo
4,000
bộ
28
Vòi xịt xí
24,000
bộ
29
Lô giấy
12,000
bộ
30
_THÁO DỠ:
31
Tháo dỡ trần
1.830,380
m2
32
Tháo dỡ cửa, bằng thủ công
290,485
m2
33
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn khung nhôm, gỗ kính, thạch cao
683,821
m2
34
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch bằng thủ công
19,201
m3
35
Tháo dỡ hệ đá ốp mặt tiền
89,129
m2
36
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
1.830,380
m2
37
Phá dỡ nền gạch các loại bằng thủ công
154,774
m2
38
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh
25,000
bộ
39
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn
154,774
m2
40
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
138,630
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
4,159
100m3
42
_CẢI TẠO:
43
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
1.826,628
m2
44
CCLĐ Cửa thăm trần
65,000
cái
45
Thi công vách bằng tấm thạch cao
609,389
m2
46
Trần gương ốp phòng Khánh tiết
39,221
m2
47
Trần nan ốp hành lang trồng cây
21,480
m2
48
Làm vách ngăn bằng gỗ kính
534,417
m2
49
Phào chỉ, trần vách PU
1.239,757
m
50
CCLĐ khung sắt sân khấu
25,654
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "GT05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "GT05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second