Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

GT09 - Construction and fire protection equipment

    Watching    
Find: 10:11 16/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Component project "Strengthening physical facilities and technical infrastructure for the Southern Forest Inventory and Planning Sub-Institute" under the project "Upgrading and renovating infrastructure of Forestry Institutes"
Bidding package name
GT09 - Construction and fire protection equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
SỐ 394/QĐ-PVNB-TH
Approval date
14/12/2023 17:20
Approval Authority
PHÂN VIỆN ĐIỀU TRA, QUY HOẠCH RỪNG NAM BỘ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:09 16/12/2023
to
10:00 26/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
34.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
2 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
4 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đồng hồ vạn năng
2
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
4
Mấy tạo răng ống STK
1
5
Máy cắt sắt
2
6
Dàn giáo (42 khung, 42 chéo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC PHÒNG CHÁY CHỮA CHÁY
2
PHẦN BÁO CHÁY
3
Tủ trung tâm báo cháy 2 loop
1
cái
4
Ắc quy 12VDC
2
bộ
5
Đầu báo cháy khói quang địa chỉ (kèm đế)
10.1
10 đầu
6
Đầu báo cháy nhiệt gia tăng địa chỉ (kèm đế)
0.5
10 đầu
7
Đầu báo cháy nhiệt gia tăng thường (kèm đế)
1.8
10 đầu
8
Nút ấn báo cháy địa chỉ
2.8
5 nút
9
Chuông đèn báo cháy kết hợp
2.8
5 chuông
10
Hộp đựng tổ hợp chuông, đèn, nút ấn báo cháy
14
hộp
11
Điện trở cuối kênh
1
bộ
12
Hộp đấu nối kỹ thuật
7
hộp
13
Module cho chuông đèn báo cháy
7
bộ
14
Module cho đầu báo thường
1
bộ
15
Module giám sát
32
bộ
16
Module điều khiển
13
bộ
17
Dây tín hiệu chống nhiễu 2x1mm2
1100
m
18
Dây tín hiệu 2x1mm2
100
m
19
Dây cấp nguồn chống cháy 2x1,5mm2
200
m
20
Ống ghen cứng chống cháy PVC D20
1100
m
21
Ống ghen mềm chống cháy PVC D20
100
m
22
Ống HDPE gân xoắn D40/30
35
m
23
Đào đất đi ống HDPE ngoài nhà
4.2
m3
24
Lấp đất đi ống HDPE ngoài nhà
3.99
m3
25
PHẦN EXIT SỰ CỐ
26
Đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
9.6
5 đèn
27
Đèn chỉ dẫn thoát nạn 1 mặt không chỉ hướng
2.2
5 đèn
28
Đèn chỉ dẫn thoát nạn 2 mặt có chỉ hướng
3.4
5 đèn
29
Đèn chiếu sáng nhân tạo
1.4
5 đèn
30
Aptomat 10A
8
cái
31
Dây cấp nguồn chống cháy 2x1,5mm2
400
m
32
Ống ghen cứng chống cháy PVC D20
300
m
33
Ống ghen mềm chống cháy PVC D20
50
m
34
Bảng đèn báo: "Phòng bơm chữa cháy" - có bộ lưu điện 2h
1
bộ
35
Bảng sơ đồ chỉ dẫn thoát nạn bằng tôn KT 600x400
6
cái
36
PHẦN CHỮA CHÁY
37
Ống thép đen D125
0.18
100m
38
Ống thép đen D100
1.8
100m
39
Ống thép đen D80
2.6
100m
40
Ống thép tráng kẽm D50
0.75
100m
41
Ống thép tráng kẽm D40
0.6
100m
42
Ống thép tráng kẽm D32
1.4
100m
43
Ống thép tráng kẽm D25
4.2
100m
44
Đầu phun Sprinkler D20, quay lên, 68 độ C, K=8
34
cái
45
Đầu phun Sprinkler D15, quay lên, 68 độ C, K=5.6
133
cái
46
Đầu phun Sprinkler D15, quay xuống, 68 độ C, K=5.6
140
cái
47
Nội quy tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
9
bộ
48
Hộp đựng PTCC Vách tường KT600x1200x180
9
hộp
49
Hộp đựng PTCC ngoài nhà KT600x600x200
1
hộp
50
Hộp đựng PT phá dỡ KT600x1200x180 (xà beng, cưa tay, búa phá ,kìm cộng lực)
1
hộp

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TM ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 212 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.81 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 30.30%, Construction 37.37%, Consulting 21.21%, Non-consulting 10.61%, Mixed 0.51%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 330,974,449,831 VND, in which the total winning value is: 322,042,785,940 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "GT09 - Construction and fire protection equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "GT09 - Construction and fire protection equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second