Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

GT09-Fire protection equipment

Find: 18:33 03/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Construction investment project of the component project "DATP1: Renovating and upgrading the facilities of the College of Mechanics and Irrigation" under the project "Increasing investment in facilities for schools in the Southeast region" Ministry and Mekong Delta”
Bidding package name
GT09-Fire protection equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 289/QĐ-CG&TL
Approval date
03/07/2024 14:35
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy lợi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:03 03/07/2024
to
08:00 10/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 10/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
31.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Architecture consulting anh urban construction investment joint stock company Design advice Số 69 đường Trung Yên 12 - Phường Yên Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ORIENTAL VALUATION AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Biệt thự BT5, số 52 Lĩnh Nam, Phường Mai Động, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 VINACITY - VIETNAM CITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on contract performance, testing Số nhà 17, ngách 1, ngõ 31, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VÀ CHI PHÍ ĐẦU TƯ - AFO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 08 ngõ 612 Trường Chinh - Phường Khương Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VINACE - VIETNAM INSTALLATION EQUIPMENT AND CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 7, ngách 105/7 Nguyễn Công Hoan - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN VÀ CHI PHÍ ĐẦU TƯ - AFO E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 08 ngõ 612 Trường Chinh - Phường Khương Thượng - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 VINACE - VIETNAM INSTALLATION EQUIPMENT AND CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 7, ngách 105/7 Nguyễn Công Hoan - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
8 VINACITY - VIETNAM CITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 17, ngách 1, ngõ 31, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Trung tâm xử lý tín hiệu báo cháy 7 loop
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
2
Bộ chuyển nguồn 24V, 8A)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
3
Ắc quy 12V
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
4
Đầu báo khói quang địa chỉ kèm đế
221
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
5
Đầu báo nhiệt địa chỉ cố định & gia tăng kèm đế
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
6
Nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
7
Chuông đèn báo cháy kết hợp
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
8
Module kênh
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
9
Module cách ly sự cố
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
10
Module giám sát
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
11
Bình chữa cháy ABC-8kg
148
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
12
Nội quy, Tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
17
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
13
Cuộn vòi DN50
17
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
14
Lăng phun DN13
17
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
15
Mặt nạ phòng độc
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
16
Đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
157
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
17
Đèn chỉ dẫn thoát nạn 1 mặt gắn cửa
83
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
18
Đèn chỉ dẫn thoát nạn 2 hướng chỉ + giá treo
13
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
19
Đèn chỉ dẫn thoát nạn 1 hướng chỉ + giá treo
30
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
20
Biển chỉ dẫn thoát nạn
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
21
Quạt ly tâm công suất 18.000 m3/h 350PA chống cháy 2h
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
22
Quạt ly tâm công suất 33000 m3/h 400PA chống cháy 2h
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
23
Quạt hướng trục cấp bù khí tươi cho hành lang công suất 10000m3/h 150MPA)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
24
Quạt hướng trục cấp bù khí tươi cho hành lang công suất 17000m3/h 150MPA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
25
Trung tâm xử lý tín hiệu báo cháy 5 loop
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
26
Bộ chuyển nguồn 24V, 8A
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
27
Ắc quy 12V
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
28
Đầu báo khói quang địa chỉ kèm đế
165
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
29
Đầu báo nhiệt địa chỉ cố định & gia tăng kèm đế
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
30
Nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
28
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
31
Chuông đèn báo cháy kết hợp
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
32
Module kênh
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
33
Module cách ly sự cố
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
34
Module giám sát
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
35
Bình chữa cháy ABC-8kg
198
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
36
Bình cầu nổ ABC 8kg
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
37
Nội quy, Tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
38
Cuộn vòi DN50
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
39
Lăng phun DN13
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
40
Mặt nạ phòng độc
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
41
Đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
162
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
42
Đèn chỉ dẫn thoát nạn 1 mặt gắn cửa
76
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
43
Đèn chỉ dẫn thoát nạn 2 hướng chỉ + giá treo
26
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
44
Đèn chỉ dẫn thoát nạn 1 hướng chỉ + giá treo
29
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
45
Biển chỉ dẫn thoát nạn
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
46
Quạt ly tâm công suất 36500 m3/h 500PA chống cháy 2h
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
47
Quạt hướng trục 8000 m3/h 200PA gắn tường - 380V
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
48
Máy bơm chữa cháy động cơ điện Q=27,5l/s, H= 115mcn
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
49
Máy bơm chữa cháy động cơ diezel Q=27,5l/s, H= 115mcn
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150
50
Máy bơm bù áp Q= 1l/s, H= 125mcn
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Cao đẳng Cơ giới và Thủy Lợi tại Km44, QL1A, Hố Nai 3, Trảng Bom, Ðồng Nai
90
150

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "GT09-Fire protection equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "GT09-Fire protection equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second