Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Hardware, network infrastructure, security, system software copyright

Find: 18:36 31/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Upgrade the digital television document management system to meet the multimedia communication model and 4K video standards
Bidding package name
Hardware, network infrastructure, security, system software copyright
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Lawful revenue of Vietnam Television for investment
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
48/QĐ-TL
Approval date
31/07/2024 18:31
Approval Authority
Trung Tâm Tư Liệu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:33 31/07/2024
to
09:00 19/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
350.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 665, đường Hồng Hà, Phường Chương Dương, Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 LHK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 139 Trần Quốc Hoàn, Phường Dịch Vọng Hậu, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HOANG HUY CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVETST COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11, Đức Diễn, Phường Phúc Diễn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 LHK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 139 Trần Quốc Hoàn, Phường Dịch Vọng Hậu, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HOANG HUY CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVETST COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11, Đức Diễn, Phường Phúc Diễn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cấu hình Node lưu trữ tốc độ cao
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
2
Chuyển mạch mạng tốc độ cao
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
3
Thiết bị tường lửa
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
4
Đầu ghi/đọc băng LTO-8 chuẩn quang lắp cho tủ T-finity hiện có
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
5
Dây quang kết nối với tủ T-finity hiện có
2
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
6
Gói 10 Băng LTO8 kèm barcode, tương thích với tủ băng T-finity.
5
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
7
Máy chủ đẩy dữ liệu LTO
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
8
Bộ máy chủ và phần cứng card vào ra hỗ trợ thu ghi 4 kênh 3G/HD-SDI
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
9
Giấy phép phần mềm quản lý thu ghi nhiều kênh
2
Giấy phép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
10
Giấy phép truy nhập hệ thống CSDL MAM
8
Giấy phép
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
11
Máy chủ chuyển đổi định dạng file video (Transcoder)
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
12
Máy chủ Web
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
13
Máy chủ truyền file FTP
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
14
Vật tư, phụ kiện hệ thống lưu trữ cận tuyến
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
15
Dịch vụ tích hợp hệ thống lưu trữ cận tuyến với hệ thống MAM tại Trung tâm Tư liệu
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
16
Dịch vụ chuyên gia hãng cấu hình từ xa, kết nối ổ LTO mới trên hệ thống tủ băng T-FINITY hiện có
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
17
Dịch vụ chuyên gia hãng hỗ trợ từ xa cài đặt, cấu hình phần mềm quản lý thu ghi nhiều kênh
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
18
Phụ kiện cáp giắc kết nối thiết bị thu ghi đa kênh và LTO-8 tại chỗ
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
19
Chi phí lắp đặt, cài đặt hệ thống
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90
20
Chi phí đào tạo và chuyển giao công nghệ
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 43 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
20
90

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Hardware, network infrastructure, security, system software copyright". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Hardware, network infrastructure, security, system software copyright" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second