Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Head office repair

Find: 15:50 20/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Da Nang Statistical Office
Bidding package name
Head office repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 27/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
38/QĐ-CTK
Approval date
16/06/2023 16:09
Approval Authority
Cục Thống kê thành phố Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:50 20/06/2023
to
07:00 27/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 27/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET BACH CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates K02/H91/3 Hà Khê, Phường Xuân Hà, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 LTH.DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates K393/14 Nguyễn Phước Nguyên, phường An Khê, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 KIEN TAN CONSULTANT AND DESIGNER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 634 đường 2/9, phường Hòa Cường Nam, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kiến trúc Miền Trung E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 104 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, phường An Khê, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 KIEN TAN CONSULTANT AND DESIGNER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 634 đường 2/9, phường Hòa Cường Nam, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kiến trúc Miền Trung Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 104 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, phường An Khê, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cầm tay (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công)
1
2
Tời tay (Nhà thầu tự kê khai đặc điểm, công suất của thiết bị cho phù hợp với thực tế thi công)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ nẹp cửa gỗ
776.4
m
2
Cung cấp lắp đặt nẹp cửa gỗ
776.4
m
3
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt rèm cửa đi và cửa sổ sau khi cải tạo sơn lại cửa
122
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
396.522
m2
5
Cạo bỏ sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
1429.3755
m2
6
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 2 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1429.3755
m2
7
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
396.522
1m2
8
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
13.8783
m3
9
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
13.8783
m3
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤50m
17.9151
100m2
11
Cắt lại các vị trí silicon bị bong tróc và Trít silicon quanh ô kính
514.0875
m2
12
Tháo dỡ khung bảo vệ
213.021
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
213.021
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
213.021
m2
15
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
213.021
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Head office repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Head office repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second