Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

HH02- MSTS2026: Providing equipment and services to upgrade DCS system computer software

Find: 11:28 02/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
DCS system computer software upgrade project phase 3
Bidding package name
HH02- MSTS2026: Providing equipment and services to upgrade DCS system computer software
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for equipment procurement projects using Vietnam Electricity Group's own capital
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
EVN's depreciated capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
13:30 20/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
187/QĐ-TBTPC
Approval date
02/04/2026 11:26
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY NHIỆT ĐIỆN THÁI BÌNH - CHI NHÁNH TẬP ĐOÀN ĐIỆN LỰC VIỆT NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:26 02/04/2026
to
13:30 20/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:30 20/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
400.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy tính trạm vận hành
18
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
2
Máy chủ vận hành từ xa
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
3
Màn hình hiển thị
23
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
4
Card mạng truyền thông Vnet Vnet/IP
13
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
5
Dây cấp nguồn và phụ kiện
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
6
Bản quyền gói phần mềm chức năng vận hành, giám sát.
8
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
7
Bản quyền gói phần mềm chức năng máy chủ vận hành từ xa
1
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
8
Bản quyền gói phần mềm cho phép kết nối ra ngoài bằng giao thức OPC
2
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
9
Bản quyền gói phần mềm cho phép hiển thị trạng thái của bảng vẽ điều khiển
8
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
10
Bản quyền gói phần mềm cho phép hiển thị trạng thái của khối logic điều khiển
8
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
11
Bản quyền gói phần mềm cho phép hiện thị trang vận hành trên nhiều màn hình
5
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
12
Bản quyền gói phần mềm cho phép lưu trữ dữ liệu lâu dài
3
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
13
Bản quyền gói phần mềm cho tính năng xuất báo cáo
2
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
14
Bản quyền gói phần mềm máy chủ thu thập dữ liệu theo sự kiện(SOE)
3
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
15
Bản quyền gói phần mềm cấu hình cho máy chủ thu thập dữ liệu theo sự kiện(SOE)
3
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
16
Bản quyền gói phần mềm truy cập và truy vấn hiển thị dữ liệu từ máy chủ thu thập dữ liệu theo sự kiện(SOE)
2
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
17
Bản quyền gói phần mềmcho phép phần mềm bên thứ 3 kêt nối máy chủ thu thập dữ liệu theo sự kiện(SOE)
3
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
18
Bản quyền gói phần mềm hỗ trợ kỹ thuật 1 năm
1
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
19
Bản quyền gói phần mềm Microsoft Office
14
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120
20
Bản quyền gói phần mềm SQL Server
3
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình. Địa chỉ: NMNĐ Thái Bình, thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5
120

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "HH02- MSTS2026: Providing equipment and services to upgrade DCS system computer software". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "HH02- MSTS2026: Providing equipment and services to upgrade DCS system computer software" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second