Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

HH36-2026: Provide software licenses

    Watching    
Find: 08:29 27/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Estimates of items serving production and business for the first phase of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company; Estimated items: Providing services for collecting, transporting, and treating sludge from the wastewater and hazardous waste treatment system - Thai Binh Thermal Power Plant in 2026; Estimates of items serving production and business for the second period of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company; Estimated item: Repair of coal loading crane inverter in 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company; Estimate items for maintenance and calibration of laboratory equipment and instruments in 2026; Estimate of items serving production and business for the third period of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company.
Bidding package name
HH36-2026: Provide software licenses
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors and estimating procurement: items serving production and business in the fifth phase of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
business
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
08:30 05/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
476/QĐ-TBTPC
Approval date
27/07/2026 08:28
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY NHIỆT ĐIỆN THÁI BÌNH - CHI NHÁNH TẬP ĐOÀN ĐIỆN LỰC VIỆT NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:29 27/07/2026
to
08:30 05/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 05/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phần mềm diệt virus và phát hiện phản ứng điểm cuối
250
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
2
Bản quyền phần mềm bảo mật cho hệ thống Email
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
3
Bản quyền phần mềm backup dữ liệu chuyên dụng
7
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
4
Bản quyền phần mềm backup dữ liệu chuyên dụng cho hệ thống ảo hóa
4
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
5
Bản quyền dịch vụ cho phần mềm quản lý thiết bị
1
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
6
Bản quyền Support and Maintenance for NAC
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
7
Bản quyền dịch vụ cho hệ thống PAM
1
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
8
Bản quyền dịch vụ và hỗ trợ cho hệ thống xác thực hai nhân tố
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
9
Bản quyền phần mềm cho thiết bị tường lửa công nghiệp
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
10
Gia hạn bảo hành cho thiết bị tường lửa công nghiệp
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
11
Phần mềm diệt virus và chống mã hóa cho máy chủ
20
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
12
Bản quyền phần mềm cho thiết bị tường lửa Core
2
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
13
Bản quyền phẩm mềm cho thiết bị tường lửa vùng Server
2
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
14
Phần mềm họp trực tuyến
2
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
15
Gia hạn bản quyền cho thiết bị phòng chống tấn công (IPS)
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
16
Gia hạn bản quyền phần mềm cho thiết bị Lọc Spam cho hệ thống Email
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
17
Gia hạn dịch vụ hỗ trợ kỹ thuật và bảo hành cho thiết bị Lọc Spam cho hệ thống Email
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
18
Gia hạn bản quyên phần mềm cho thiết bị lưu trữ Email
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
19
Gia hạn dịch vụ hỗ trợ kỹ thuật cho thiết bị lưu trữ Email
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
20
Gia hạn bản quyền phần mềm cho thiết bị tường lửa ứng dụng WEB
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
21
Gia hạn dịch vụ hỗ trợ kỹ thuật và bảo hành cho thiết bị tường lửa ứng dụng WEB
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
22
Bản quyền phần mềm backup dữ liệu chuyên dụng
7
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
23
Bản quyền phần mềm backup dữ liệu chuyên dụng cho các máy trạm vùng OT
21
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180
24
Bản quyền phần mềm diệt virus cho vùng OT
33
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty nhiệt điện Thái Bình – Thôn Thái Mỹ, Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
10
180

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "HH36-2026: Provide software licenses". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "HH36-2026: Provide software licenses" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second