Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

High school teaching equipment

    Watching    
Find: 15:18 29/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
High school teaching equipment at Bui Thi Xuan High School
Bidding package name
High school teaching equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 06/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
182/QĐ - BTX
Approval date
25/06/2024 15:06
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THPT BÙI THỊ XUÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:16 29/06/2024
to
15:00 06/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 06/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Video tư liệu về truyện ngắn, kí của Nguyễn Tuân
01
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
2
Video tư liệu về kịch của Nguyễn Huy Tưởng
01
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
3
Video tư liệu về kịch của Lưu Quang Vũ
01
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
4
Bộ học liệu điện tử Tiếng Anh 12
01
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
5
Bơm
01
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
6
Quả bóng rổ
20
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
7
Quả cầu lông
100
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
8
Vợt cầu lông
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
9
Video Sự ra đời và phát triển của Hiệp hội các quốc gia Đông Nam Á (ASEAN)
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
10
Phim tư liệu: Hồ Chí Minh - Anh hùng giải phóng dân tộc
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
11
Phim tư liệu: Dấu ấn Hồ Chí Minh trong lòng nhân dân thế giới và Việt Nam
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
12
Bản đồ hành chính Việt Nam
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
13
Bản đồ địa lí tự nhiên Việt Nam
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
14
Bản đồ khí hậu Việt Nam
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
15
Bản đồ phân bố nông nghiệp Việt Nam
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
16
Bản đồ phân bố công nghiệp Việt Nam
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
17
Bản đồ GTVT và bưu chính viễn thông Việt Nam
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
18
Bản đồ thương mại và du lịch Việt Nam
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
19
Bản đồ Trung du và miền núi Bắc Bộ
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
20
Bản đồ Đồng bằng sông Hồng
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
21
Bản đồ Bắc Trung Bộ
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
22
Bản đồ Duyên hải Nam Trung Bộ
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
23
Bản đồ Tây Nguyên
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
24
Bản đồ Đông Nam Bộ
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
25
Bản đồ Đồng bằng sông Cửu Long
04
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
26
Bộ học liệu điện tử - Giáo Dục Kinh Tế Pháp Luật lớp 12
03
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
27
Bộ Tranh ảnh về việc kí kết hợp tác kinh tế quốc tế giữa chính phủ VN với 1 số tổ chức quốc tế và khu vực
03
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
28
Bộ Tranh thể hiện một số loại hình bảo hiểm và chính sách an sinh xã hội cơ bản
03
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
29
Tranh thể hiện sơ đồ các hình thức thực hiện trách nhiệm xã hội của doanh nghiệp
03
tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
30
Bộ thu nhận số liệu
01
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
31
Thiết bị đo nhiệt dung riêng
03
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
32
Bảng tuần hoàn các nguyên tố hóa học
02
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
33
Kéo cắt
01
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
34
Bộ thí nghiệm về nguồn điện hóa học
03
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
35
Bộ điện phân dung dịch
03
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
36
Băng magnesium (Mg) - 100gr
01
túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
37
Bromine lỏng (Br2) - 100ml
01
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
38
Sodium hydroxide (NaOH) - 500gr
01
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
39
Potassium iodide (KI) - 100gr
01
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
40
Sodium floride (NaF) - 100gr
01
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
41
Sodium bromide (NaBr) - 100gr
01
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
42
Dung dịch ammonia bão hoà (NH3) - 100ml
01
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
43
Cồn đốt - 2000ml
02
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
44
Hexane (C6H14) - 500ml
02
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
45
Calcium carbide (CaC2) - 300gr
01
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
46
Phenol (C6H5OH) - 100gr
01
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
47
Aniline (C5H5NH2) - 100ml
01
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
48
Aluminum potassium sulfate Dodecahydrate (KAl(SO4)2.12H2O) - 100gr
01
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
49
Bộ thiết bị dạy học điện tử, mô phỏng môn Sinh học 12
03
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30
50
Cảm biến độ pH
02
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Bùi Thị Xuân
20
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG HỌC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 303 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 81.20%, Construction 13.32%, Consulting 1.64%, Non-consulting 3.84%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 418,834,417,306 VND, in which the total winning value is: 383,359,926,790 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "High school teaching equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "High school teaching equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second