Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

House repair M5 (S-1)

    Watching    
Find: 16:29 11/07/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Works: Repairing M5 (S-1)
Bidding package name
House repair M5 (S-1)
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Works: Repairing M5 (S-1)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
196/QĐ-NM
Approval date
10/07/2025 15:55
Approval Authority
Nhà máy A31
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 11/07/2025
to
09:00 21/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form no. 01A:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN SỬA CHỮA CHỐNG THẤM MÁI
2
Khu vực 1 - 2
3
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2,732
100m2
4
Tháo téc nước và hàn lại vị trí rò rỉ
1
tb
5
Tẩy rửa vệ sinh mái
405,5
m2
6
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
640,336
m2
7
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
273,176
m2
8
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao để sửa chữa
10
công
9
Khu vực téc nước và sân trước phòng kỹ thuật
10
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0,14
tấn
11
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0,27
tấn
12
Gia công xà gồ thép
0,75
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0,14
tấn
14
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0,27
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0,75
tấn
16
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
78,352
1m2
17
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1,299
100m2
18
Tôn úp nóc, úp sườn
46,28
m
19
Ke chống bão
325,92
cái
20
Sản xuất, lắp đặt vách bịt tôn dày 0,45mm, khung xương thép hộp
76,916
m2
21
PHẦN SẢNH CHÍNH - CỬA VÀ THIẾT BỊ VỆ SINH
22
Tháo dỡ và xử lý chống thấm mái sảnh và lắp đặt lại
71,82
m2
23
Sửa khóa, bản lề cửa đi và cửa sổ
1
tb
24
Sửa chữa thay thế thiết bị vệ sinh
1
tb
25
Ốp lại đá mặt tường vào sảnh chính
10
m
26
PHẦN XỬ LÝ CHỐNG THẤM VÀ SƠN TƯỜNG NGOÀI NHÀ
27
Tẩy rửa vệ sinh
121,676
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
65,248
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1652,101
m2
30
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0,881
m3
31
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0,881
m3
32
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0,881
m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0,881
m3
34
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
277,192
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
89,448
m2
36
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
32,72
m
37
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1652,101
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "House repair M5 (S-1)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "House repair M5 (S-1)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second