Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Implementing the 5S methodology for telecommunications cables

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:21 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and organization of the 5S cable network on power poles in 2026, managed and operated by the Hac Thanh Electricity Company.
Bidding package name
Implementing the 5S methodology for telecommunications cables
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement plan: Upgrade of telecommunication cable 5S Package: Upgrade of telecommunication cable 5S on the power pole in 2026 belonging to the Hac Thanh Electricity Supply Company, directly managed and operated.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Rental costs for transmission towers in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hạc Thành, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
70 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3848/QĐ-PCTH
Approval date
04/09/2026 10:18
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THANH HOÁ - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:19 04/09/2026
to
09:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt – Phường Hạc Thành – tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt – Phường Hạc Thành – tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Valuation consulting Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt – Phường Hạc Thành – tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt – Phường Hạc Thành – tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt – Phường Hạc Thành – tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt – Phường Hạc Thành – tỉnh Thanh Hóa
7 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt – Phường Hạc Thành – tỉnh Thanh Hóa
8 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt – Phường Hạc Thành – tỉnh Thanh Hóa
9 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt – Phường Hạc Thành – tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ôtô tải trọng ≥ 2,5T
1
2
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
1
3
Máy hàn cáp sợi quang
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần vật tư
2
Xà chữ D1 cột BTLT đơn (D1)
239
Bộ
3
Xà chữ D2 cột LT đôi-dọc (D2)
108
Bộ
4
Xà chữ D3 cột LT đôi-ngang (D3)
66
Bộ
5
Xà chữ E1 (cột đơn)
401
Bộ
6
Xà GC1 cột đơn
630
Bộ
7
Xà GC2 cột LT đôi dọc tuyến
108
Bộ
8
Xà GC3 cột LT đôi ngang tuyến
71
Bộ
9
Xà đua XĐ1 cột BTLT đơn
18
Bộ
10
Xà đua XĐ2 cột BTLT đôi-dọc
5
Bộ
11
Xà đua XĐ3 cột BTLT đôi-ngang
2
Bộ
12
Đai bó cáp D200 - trọn bộ (bao gồm bulong chữ U D12 loại dài)
15363
Cái
13
Giá cuốn cáp dự phòng (bộ)
64
Bộ
14
Tăng đơ ø 22 (01 khoảng cột lắp 01 bộ để lấy độ võng)
865
Bộ
15
Cáp thép chịu lực D12 bọc nhựa HDPE (m)
30.95
km
16
Bulong chữ U D12 loại dài (để khóa cáp thép bọc nhựa. 1 đầu dùng 2 bộ để khoá)
3186
Bộ
17
Ống nhựa PVC (ᴓ 75 mm, dày 3,6 mm)
558
Mét
18
Dây đai Inox + Khóa đai Inox (1,2 m+1 khóa) (mỗi ống nhựa dùng 2 bộ để lắp)
558
Bộ
19
Dây thép bọc nhựa đk 2mm (đạt cự ly 2m có 1 mối buộc, 1 mối dài 0,7m)
3549
m
20
Phần lắp đặt phụ kiện
21
Lắp đặt xà chữ D cột BTLT đơn (D1)
239
bộ
22
Lắp đặt xà chữ D cột LT đôi-dọc (D2)
108
bộ
23
Lắp đặt xà chữ D cột LT đôi-ngang (D3)
66
bộ
24
Lắp đặt xà chữ E cột đơn (E1)
401
bộ
25
Lắp đặt xà CG cột đơn (GC1)
630
bộ
26
Lắp đặt xà GC cột LT đôi dọc tuyến (GC2)
108
bộ
27
Lắp đặt xà GC cột LT đôi ngang tuyến (GC3)
71
bộ
28
Lắp đặt xà đua cột đơn (XĐ1)
18
bộ
29
Lắp đặt xà đua cột BTLT đôi-dọc (XĐ2)
5
bộ
30
Lắp đặt xà đua cột BTLT đôi-ngang (XĐ3)
2
bộ
31
Lắp đặt đai bó cáp D200
15363
bộ
32
Lắp đặt giá cuốn cáp dự phòng
64
bộ
33
Lắp tăng đơ ᴓ 22 (01 khoảng cột lắp 01 bộ để lấy độ võng)
865
bộ
34
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp thép chịu lực D12 bọc nhựa HDPE (tương đương lắp dây TK 70)
30.95
km
35
Lắp Bulong chữ U D12 loại dài (để khóa cáp thép bọc nhựa. 1 đầu dùng 2 bộ để khoá)
3186
bộ
36
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa PVC (DN75 PN10, dày 3,6 mm)
558
m
37
Bó buộc cáp viễn thông bằng dây thép bọc nhựa đk 2mm (đạt cự ly 6 m có 1 mối buộc, 1 mối dài 0,7m)
5070.17
vị trí
38
Phần tháo hạ, thu hồi, kéo, căng hãm lại cáp; tháo hạ phụ kiện
39
Tháo hạ, sắp xếp và căng hãm lại các sợi cáp điện sau công tơ cần chỉnh trang (dây 2x6=12mm2)
6385
m
40
Tháo hạ, sắp xếp, căng hãm lại các sợi cáp quang (≤ 8 sợi) đang còn sử dụng (nhân công tính bằng 70% kéo mới)
43.66
km
41
Tháo hạ, sắp xếp, căng hãm lại các sợi cáp quang (≤ 12 sợi) đang còn sử dụng (nhân công tính bằng 70% kéo mới)
54.99
km
42
Tháo hạ, sắp xếp, căng hãm lại các sợi cáp quang (≤ 24 sợi) đang còn sử dụng (nhân công tính bằng 70% kéo mới)
220.18
km
43
Tháo hạ, sắp xếp, căng hãm lại các sợi cáp thuê bao đang còn sử dụng (nhân công tính bằng 70% kéo mới)
313.88
km
44
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp quang treo- loại cáp (không đo) <=16 sợi (cáp quang 8 sợi và 12 sợi)
45.37
km
45
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp quang treo- loại cáp(không đo) <=48 sợi (cáp quang 24 sợi)
51.73
km
46
Tháo hạ, thu hồi cáp thuê bao (Vận dụng: Tháo dỡ, thu hồi cáp đồng treo- loại cáp (không đo) <=50x2 NC x 0,5)
77.31
km
47
Tháo gông néo cáp cũ trên cột trọng lượng ≤ 15kg/bộ (trả lại cho các đơn vị viễn thông)
183
Bộ
48
Bốc dỡ thủ công vật tư và các phụ kiện
25.38
tấn
49
Vận chuyển thủ công vật tư và các phụ kiện trên đường bằng có cự ly vận chuyển <=100m
25.38
tấn
50
Vận chuyển vật tư và phụ kiện thi công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Implementing the 5S methodology for telecommunications cables". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Implementing the 5S methodology for telecommunications cables" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second