Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Information technology technical infrastructure

Find: 16:42 12/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
a number of bidding packages under the project "Investment in the construction of a national geographic database to serve the construction of national geospatial data infrastructure and e-Government"
Bidding package name
Information technology technical infrastructure
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 01/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
189/QĐ-ĐĐBĐVN
Approval date
12/10/2022 16:37
Approval Authority
Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và Thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 12/10/2022
to
17:00 01/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 01/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
1.500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Truyền thông và CNTT Hà Nội và Trung tâm Tư vấn nghiệp vụ và hỗ trợ đánh giá hiệu quả đầu tư công nghệ thông tin Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định sản phẩm công nghệ thông tin Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates số 28, đường Phạm Văn Đồng, phường Dịch Vọng Hậu, quận Cầu Giấy - Phường Dịch Vọng Hậu - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CENTER FOR PROCUREMENT SUPPORT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 11 toà nhà Bộ Kế hoạch và Đầu tư, ngõ 7 Tôn Thất Thuyết - Phường Dịch Vọng Hậu - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CENTER FOR PROCUREMENT SUPPORT E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 11 toà nhà Bộ Kế hoạch và Đầu tư, ngõ 7 Tôn Thất Thuyết - Phường Dịch Vọng Hậu - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01B – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy chủ vật lý cho hệ thống ảo hoá
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
2
Máy chủ sao lưu (backup)
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
3
Máy chủ cơ sở dữ liệu (data-base)
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
4
Thiết bị lưu trữ dữ liệu SAN
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
5
Thiết bị chuyển mạch lưu trữ SAN
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
6
Thiết bị sao lưu dữ liệu TAPE
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
7
Thiết bị chuyển mạch khu vực trung tâm (Central Switch)
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
8
Thiết bị chuyển mạch khu vực máy chủ (Server Switch)
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
9
Thiết bị chuyển mạch khu vực cung cấp dữ liệu (Data Share Switch)
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
10
Thiết bị chuyển mạch khu vực truy cập (Local Switch)
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
11
Bộ lưu điện UPS
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
12
Tủ Rack
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
13
Bộ bàn phím, màn hình, chuột dùng chung cho máy chủ (KVM Switch)
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
14
Điều hoà và phụ kiện lắp đặt phòng máy chủ
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
15
Hệ thống báo cháy, chữa cháy bằng khí phòng máy chủ
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
16
Hệ thống kiểm soát ra vào phòng máy chủ
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
17
Hệ thống Camera giám sát phòng máy chủ
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
18
Thiết bị cắt lọc sét theo nguồn điện và tủ phân phối điện, cáp phân phối điện AC
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
19
Máy tính trạm
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
20
Hệ thống tường lửa bảo vệ mạng nội bộ
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
21
Hệ thống tường lửa bảo vệ cơ sở dữ liệu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
22
Hệ thống quản trị giám sát tập trung
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
23
Phần mềm quản trị ảo hóa
1
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
24
Phần mềm ảo hoá
16
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
25
Hệ điều hành windows cho máy chủ ảo hoá (hoặc tương đương)
24
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
26
Hệ điều hành Linux cho máy chủ cơ sở dữ liệu (hoặc tương đương)
4
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
27
Phần mềm quản trị cơ sở dữ liệu (hoặc tương đương)
4
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
28
Phần mềm sao lưu dữ liệu (Backup)
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
29
Phần mềm chống mã độc cho máy chủ ảo hóa
24
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240
30
Phần mềm nền tảng phục vụ xây dựng, quản lý, vận hành cơ sở dữ liệu nền địa lý quốc gia
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bộ Tài nguyên và Môi trường; Cục Đo đạc, Bản đồ và thông tin địa lý Việt Nam
60
240

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Information technology technical infrastructure". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Information technology technical infrastructure" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 92

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second