Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Infrastructure works

    Watching    
Find: 15:41 21/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Production of construction rolling steel - Supplementing the steel billet training, capacity of 150,000 tons of products/year
Bidding package name
Infrastructure works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investment project on construction steel rolling - supplementing steel billet training Capacity of 150,000 tons of products/year
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Business + Commercial Loan
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Nhơn Trạch, Province Đồng Nai
Time of bid closing
13:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
254/QĐ-TNB
Approval date
21/07/2026 15:36
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THÉP NHÀ BÈ - VNSTEEL
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:39 21/07/2026
to
13:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
132.318.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty two million three hundred eighteen thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LAP VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 159 Đường số 17 - - Phường Thông Tây Hội - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 AN VIET CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 19, Bạch Đằng - - Phường Tân Sơn Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 12T [Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).]
1
2
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3 [Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).]
1
3
Máy đào 0,8m3 [Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT; - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).]
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi 16T [Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT; - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).]
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép 10T [Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT; - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).]
1
6
Máy lu rung 25T [Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT; - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).]
1
7
Máy bơm bê tông 50m3/h [Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).]
1
8
Máy hàn [Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).]
2
9
Máy đầm bàn [Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).]
2
10
Máy đầm dùi [Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).]
2
11
Máy rải [Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).]
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sân đường
2
Lu lèn nền đất tự nhiên
83.066
100 m2
3
Lớp đá dăm 0x4 dày 300mm
14.785
100 m3
4
Đắp cát cơng trình tạo phẳng
0.509
100 m3
5
Bê tông nền Mác 350 đá 1x2
447.101
m3
6
Lát gạch vỉa hè 400x400mm Mác 75
60.21
m2
7
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép nền, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.555
tấn
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép nền, đường kính ≤ 18mm
4.66
tấn
9
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép nền, đường kính > 18mm
5.429
tấn
10
Thi công khe dọc sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
522.6
m
11
Thi công khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
65.141
m
12
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
443.734
m
13
Bê tông lót bó vỉa Mác 150 đá 1x2
14.591
m3
14
Bê tông Bó vỉa Mác 250 đá 1x2
75.084
m3
15
Gia cơng, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bó vỉa
7.782
100 m2
16
Sơn đánh dấu bãi đỗ xe chữa cháy
14.015
m2
17
Biển báo trịn D420, cao 1,5m
28
cái
18
Trồng cây dầu rái
50
cây
19
Trồng cây bằng lăng
11
cây
20
Tưới lớp nhựa bám 1,0kg/m2
23.844
100 m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa thô, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
23.844
100 m2
22
Tưới lớp nhựa bám 0,5kg/m2
23.844
100 m2
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa mịn, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
23.844
100 m2
24
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly vận chuyển 2km, bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn
6.936
100 tấn
25
Hệ thống điện tổng thể
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
0.228
100 m3
27
CCLĐ Thang thăm bể Inox 304, kt 600x2800mm
1
cái
28
CCLĐ Nắp thăm gang đúc, kt 800x800mm
1
cái
29
BỂ TỰ HOẠI
30
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
1.107
100 m3
31
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.342
100 m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
0.765
100 m3
33
Bê tông lót vữa Mác 150 đá 1x2
3.297
m3
34
Bê tông đáy bể vữa Mác 250 đá 1x2
5.848
m3
35
Bê tông thành thành bể, Mác 250 đá 1x2
19.493
m3
36
Bê tông nắp bể vữa Mác 250 đá 1x2
2.374
m3
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đáy bể
0.121
100 m2
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thành bể
1.95
100 m2
39
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp bể
0.157
100 m2
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 4x8x19cm, chiều dày ≤ 10cm, Mác 75
8.32
m3
41
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông nắp thăm Mác 250 đá 1x2
0.307
m3
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ cấu kiện bê tông nắp thăm
0.02
100 m2
43
Lắp nắp thăm
10
cấu kiện
44
HỐ GA NƯỚC THẢI
45
Đào công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.184
100 m3
46
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.086
100 m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
0.098
100 m3
48
Bê tông lót vữa Mác 150 đá 1x2
0.726
m3
49
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.006
100 m3
50
Bê tông đáy hố ga vữa Mác 250 đá 1x2
0.972
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Infrastructure works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Infrastructure works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second