Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Install a security camera system to ensure traffic safety

    Watching    
Find: 13:32 29/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Install a security camera system to ensure traffic safety
Bidding package name
Install a security camera system to ensure traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 10218 /QD-UBND dated November 17, 2023 of Yen My District People's Committee on the allocation of additional state budget in 2023 and other legal revenue sources of the Commune People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:45 09/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
237/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/12/2023 04:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lý Thường Kiệt
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:29 29/12/2023
to
09:45 09/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:45 09/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tư vấn lập E-HSMT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
2 Tư vấn thẩm định E-HSMT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
3 Tư vấn đánh giá E-HSDT E-HSDT assessment consulting
4 Tư vấn thẩm định kết quả lựa chọn nhà thầu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Camera an ninh
33
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
2
Camera an ninh
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
3
Mặt bích lắp camera
34
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
4
PoE injector cho camera
17
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
5
PoE injector cho camera
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
6
Ổ cắm điện cho switch
18
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
7
DÂY CÁP MẠNG CAT6E FTP LÕI ĐỒNG CÓ GIA CƯỜNG
2
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
8
Tay vươn
11
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
9
Tay vươn
8
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
10
Hộp 100 hạt mạng RJ45 CAT6
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
11
Gói vật tư
1
GÓi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
12
Đầu ghi hình
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
13
Đầu ghi hình
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
14
Ổ cứng
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
15
Smart Tivi
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
16
Giá treo
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
17
Ổ Cắm Đa Năng
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
18
Cáp HDMI
1
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
19
TỦ RACK 6U-D400 (TREO TƯỜNG) mặt cửa lưới
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
20
WITCH GIGABIT POE
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
21
Nhân công thi công lắp đặt Camera
34
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
22
Nhân công lắp đặt, cài đặt kết nối tại điểm xã
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
23
Chi phí vận hành khai thác
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30
24
Đường mạng internet
1
GÓi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Lý Thường Kiệt, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
10
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Install a security camera system to ensure traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Install a security camera system to ensure traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second