Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Install traffic surveillance cameras

    Watching    
Find: 14:54 22/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Install traffic surveillance cameras
Bidding package name
Install traffic surveillance cameras
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:38 01/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
131/QĐ-CAH-TH
Approval date
21/11/2022 13:25
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Châu Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:53 22/11/2022
to
07:38 01/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:38 01/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GIATHANH VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on designing design records, estimates địa chỉ: Số 1066 Lạc Long Quân, Phường 8, Quận Tân Bình, TP.HCM
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng 5239 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT địa chỉ: số 4430, QL91C, ấp An Thịnh, thị trấn An Phú, huyện An Phú, tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Đầu tư Thương mại IDP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting địa chỉ: số M2 Nguyễn Khắc Nhu, phường Bình Khánh, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng 5239 E-HSDT assessment consulting địa chỉ: số 4430, QL91C, ấp An Thịnh, thị trấn An Phú, huyện An Phú, tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Đầu tư Thương mại IDP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results địa chỉ: số M2 Nguyễn Khắc Nhu, phường Bình Khánh, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Camera giám sát giao thông
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
2
Switch PoE 4 port (Hỗ trợ 2 cổng mạng uplink): KX-ASW04-P2
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
3
Thiết bị chống sét lan truyền đường nguồn MD BD2-40/240
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
4
Thiết bị chống sét lan truyền đường tín hiệu MD TD/5-RJ45H-8-CAT6
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
5
Converter quang điện
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
6
Vỏ tủ điện kích thước H500(450+50 mái che) x W400(350+50 mái che) x D250 (200+50 mái che) x 1,2mm , 1 lớp cửa, không chân đế, khóa tay nắm xoay (bao gồm CB và ổ cắm)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
7
Dây AC 2x6mm2
200
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
8
Rack + sứ đơn
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
9
Ống cứng phi 20
24
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
10
Cáp mạng cat6
30
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
11
Gia công Bass bắt Camera
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
12
Cọc đất phi 16 (L = 2,4m) (tiếp đất cho tủ điện)
2
Cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
13
Dây đất CV16mm2
8
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
14
Trụ sắt nhúng kẽm 6m Ø210mm dày 3mm, tay vươn sắt nhúng kẽm đường kính trong Ø150mm và đường kính ngoài Ø90mm dày 3.0mm dài 4m (bao gồm nhân công lắp dựng trụ, đổ bê tông móng trụ)
2
Trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
15
Nhân công lắp đặt Camera, tủ điện kéo AC
2
Vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
16
Máy tính giám sát
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
17
Màn hình giám sát 4K 65"
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
18
Switch Gigabit 16 port Layer 2 KX-CSW16:
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
19
Vật tư phụ và vận chuyển lắp đặt
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
20
Thời gian sử dụng dịch vụ
12
Tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
21
Đường truyền đủ tốc độ cho camera hoạt động kết nối
3
Đường truyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15
22
Bảo dưỡng định kỳ Camera 6 tháng/lần/Camera trong 01 năm
2
Số camera
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
15
15

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Install traffic surveillance cameras". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Install traffic surveillance cameras" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 70

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second