Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

IT.MS2201- Procurement of industrial computers - VMC

Find: 17:12 15/03/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Investment in purchasing industrial computers – VMC
Name of Tender Notice
IT.MS2201- Procurement of industrial computers - VMC
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
100% Own capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:15 22/03/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:05 15/03/2022
to
17:15 22/03/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:15 22/03/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy tính công nghiệp - VMC
15 cái 802.11a/b/g/n, Bluetooth, Ext WLAN Antenna Connections, 4G RAM / 64G Flash ROM, UPS B, 12.1 inch Resistive Touch LCD, WIN10ML OS, ET REMOTE 802.11 DUAL BAND ANTENNA KIT 15 FT (4.6M) (Bộ Antena điều khiển): includes antenna, cable, flat bracket and right angle bracket Outdoor PCAP / 802.11a/b/g/n / Bluetooth / Ext WLAN Antenna Connections / 4G RAM / 64G Flash / UPS B / WIN10ML /ET
2 Bộ Antena điều khiển
30 Cái REMOTE 802.11 DUAL BAND ANTENNA KIT 15 FT (4.6M) (Bộ Antena điều khiển): includes antenna, cable, flat bracket and right angle bracket
3 Đế sạc dùng cho máy tính công nghiệp
15 Cái VM SERIES DOCK (Đế sạc dùng cho máy VM3): DOCK WITH INTEGRAL POWER SUPPLY, Enhanced I/O, 10 TO 60 VDC, DC POWER CABLE NAD FUSE KIT INCLUDED, SUPPORT THOR VM1,VM2, VM3 ADDITIONAL USB PORTS AND ETHERNET PORT DOCK WITH INTEGRAL POWER SUPPLY, 10 TO 60 VDC, DC POWER CABLE INCLUDED
4 USB Y CABLE (Cable USB Y):- 39 MALE TO USB TYPE A PLUG 6 FT (1.8m) HOST AND USB TYPE A SOCKET 0.5 FT (0.15m) CLIENT VM SERIES USB Y CABLE - USB/USB1 PORT TO USB TYPE A PLUG 6 FT (1.8m) HOST AND USB TYPE A SOCKET 0.5 FT (0.15m) CLIENT
4 Cái USB Y CABLE (Cable USB Y):- 39 MALE TO USB TYPE A PLUG 6 FT (1.8m) HOST AND USB TYPE A SOCKET 0.5 FT (0.15m) CLIENT VM SERIES USB Y CABLE - USB/USB1 PORT TO USB TYPE A PLUG 6 FT (1.8m) HOST AND USB TYPE A SOCKET 0.5 FT (0.15m) CLIENT
5 Thor U-Bracket mount kit (Bộ giá đỡ Thor U-Bracket): includes U-Bracket, Adapter Bracket and hardware Thor LXE U-Bracket mount kit, includes U-Bracket, Adapter Bracket and hardware
15 Cái Thor U-Bracket mount kit (Bộ giá đỡ Thor U-Bracket): includes U-Bracket, Adapter Bracket and hardware Thor LXE U-Bracket mount kit, includes U-Bracket, Adapter Bracket and hardware
6 AC/DC POWER SUPPLY (Nguồn AC/DC dùng cho máy VM3): (C14 TYPE POWER CORD REQUIRED) AC/DC POWER SUPPLY, (C14 TYPE POWER CORD REQUIRED)
15 Cái AC/DC POWER SUPPLY (Nguồn AC/DC dùng cho máy VM3): (C14 TYPE POWER CORD REQUIRED) AC/DC POWER SUPPLY, (C14 TYPE POWER CORD REQUIRED)
7 AC POWER CABLE (Cáp nguồn AC dùng cho VM3): C14 TYPE, NORTH AMERICA AC POWER CABLE, C14 TYPE, NORTH AMERICA
15 Cái AC POWER CABLE (Cáp nguồn AC dùng cho VM3): C14 TYPE, NORTH AMERICA AC POWER CABLE, C14 TYPE, NORTH AMERICA
8 POWER CABLE ADAPTER FOR AC POWER SUPPLY (Cáp adater nguồn dùng cho nguồn AC của máy VM3): required for VM1301PWRSPLY or VM1302PWRSPLY POWER CABLE ADAPTER FOR AC POWER SUPPLY, required for VM1301PWRSPLY or VM1302PWRSPLY
15 Cái POWER CABLE ADAPTER FOR AC POWER SUPPLY (Cáp adater nguồn dùng cho nguồn AC của máy VM3): required for VM1301PWRSPLY or VM1302PWRSPLY POWER CABLE ADAPTER FOR AC POWER SUPPLY, required for VM1301PWRSPLY or VM1302PWRSPLY

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "IT.MS2201- Procurement of industrial computers - VMC". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "IT.MS2201- Procurement of industrial computers - VMC" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second