Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Laboratory equipment cluster for circuit design

    Watching    
Find: 10:43 13/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Electronics - Semiconductor - Telecommunications Center
Bidding package name
Laboratory equipment cluster for circuit design
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Owner's equity: 20%. - Loan capital and other legally mobilized capital sources: 80%.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
615/QĐ-IDC
Approval date
12/12/2024 16:48
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHIỆP - CTCP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:08 12/12/2024
to
09:00 20/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
280.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 5/49/47 Nơ Trang Long, Phường 7, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Bao An Tran Gia Company Limited E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 4/109 đường TL 40 - 7012311 - 70123 - 701
3 PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 5/49/47 Nơ Trang Long, Phường 7, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Bao An Tran Gia Company Limited Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 4/109 đường TL 40 - phường Thạnh Lộc - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:58 30/12/2024 09:00 30/12/2024 09:00 20/01/2025 09:00 30/12/2024 09:00 20/01/2025 The investor allows extending the bid closing time until 09:00 on January 20, 2024, in order to increase the number of contractors submitting bids to ensure the goal of "Competition, fairness, transparency". and economic efficiency”.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Digital Multimeter / Máy đo vạn năng
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
2
Oscilloscope: 1.5 GHz, 4 Analog Channels / Dao động ký 1,5 Ghz, 4 kênh tín hiệu tương tự
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
3
Mixed Signal Oscilloscope: 1 GHz - 6 GHz, 4 Analog Plus 16 Digital Channels / Dao động ký cho tín hiệu hỗn hợp 1 GHz - 6 GHz, 4 kênh tương tự và 16 kênh kỹ thuật số
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
4
Mô-đun phân tích logic với chế độ trạng thái
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
5
Máy tạo sóng
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
6
Series Autoranging Power Supply / Nguồn điện đa dải
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
7
Triple Output Power Supply / Nguồn cấp điện 3 đầu ra
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
8
DC Power Supply / Bộ nguồn DC
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
9
350 MHz Universal Frequency Counter/Timer, 12 digits/s, 20 ps
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
10
Máy phân tích phổ/ Basic Spectrum Analyzer (BSA)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
11
Bộ tạo tín hiệu tương tự
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
12
Bộ phân tích tín hiệu/ Signal Analyzer, 10 Hz to 44 GHz
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
13
Máy phân tích hình ảnh nhiễu/ Noise Figure Analyzer, 10 MHz - 26.5 GHz, Multi-touch
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
14
Ổn áp cách ly 5KVA
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
15
Máy đo LCR/ LCR Meter, 1 MHz To 300 MHz / 500 MHz / 1 GHz / 3 GHz
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
16
Máy đo LCR cầm tay
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
17
Trạm hàn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
18
Súng thổi hơi nóng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
19
Kính hiển vi kỹ thuật số công nghiệp
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
20
Máy tính trạm xử lý
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
21
Bộ công cụ đánh giá/ Zynq UltraScale+ MPSoC Evaluation Kit
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
22
Thẻ tăng tốc trung tâm dữ liệu/ Data Center Accelerator Card
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
23
FPGA
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
24
DK-DEV-AGF014EA
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
25
Thiết bị logic lập trình / DK-SOC-1SSX-H-D
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
26
MPFS250-VIDEO-KIT
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
27
Nexys A7 FPGA
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
28
DE10-Standard
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
29
Analog discovery 3 pro bundle
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
30
Zynq UltraScale+ RFSoC DFE ZCU670 Evaluation Kit
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
31
DynAMx Development Kit
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày
32
Máy chủ xử lý trung tâm / Server
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
60 ngày
120 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Laboratory equipment cluster for circuit design". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Laboratory equipment cluster for circuit design" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second