Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Maintain data management system, data warehouse and related applications for the State Bank

    Watching    
Find: 16:47 31/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Maintain data management system, data warehouse and related applications for the State Bank
Bidding package name
Maintain data management system, data warehouse and related applications for the State Bank
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintain data management system, data warehouse and related applications for the State Bank
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Expenses for professional activities and banking services
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500076326_2503311604
Approval date
31/03/2025 16:21
Approval Authority
Cục Công nghệ thông tin - Ngân hàng Nhà nước Việt nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 31/03/2025
to
09:00 21/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
275.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần thẩm định giá và Đầu tư Quốc tế (Vainco) Valuation consulting Tòa nhà Việt Á, số 9 Duy Tân, Dịch Vọng Hậu, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Xử lý sự cố, hỗ trợ kỹ thuật phần mềm ứng dụng
gói dịch vụ/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phần mềm ứng dụng thuộc cấu phần thu thập, xử lý báo cáo
3
gói dịch vụ/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Công nghệ tin thông tin - Ngân hàng Nhà nước Việt Nam, Số 64 Nguyễn Chí Thanh - Đống Đa - Hà Nội
1095
3
Phần mềm ứng dụng thuộc cấu phần Kho dữ liệu NHNN (Data Warehouse - DWH)
3
gói dịch vụ/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Công nghệ tin thông tin - Ngân hàng Nhà nước Việt Nam, Số 64 Nguyễn Chí Thanh - Đống Đa - Hà Nội
1095
4
Phần mềm ứng dụng thuộc cấu phần Khai thác, phân tích (Business Intelligence - BI) và chia sẻ dữ liệu
3
gói dịch vụ/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Công nghệ tin thông tin - Ngân hàng Nhà nước Việt Nam, Số 64 Nguyễn Chí Thanh - Đống Đa - Hà Nội
1095
5
Cấu hình/thiết lập/cập nhật sửa lỗi phần mềm ứng dụng
gói dịch vụ/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Phần mềm ứng dụng thuộc cấu phần thu thập, xử lý báo cáo
3
gói dịch vụ/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Công nghệ tin thông tin - Ngân hàng Nhà nước Việt Nam, Số 64 Nguyễn Chí Thanh - Đống Đa - Hà Nội
1095
7
Phần mềm ứng dụng thuộc cấu phần Kho dữ liệu NHNN (Data Warehouse - DWH)
3
gói dịch vụ/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Công nghệ tin thông tin - Ngân hàng Nhà nước Việt Nam, Số 64 Nguyễn Chí Thanh - Đống Đa - Hà Nội
1095
8
Phần mềm ứng dụng thuộc cấu phần Khai thác, phân tích (Business Intelligence - BI) và chia sẻ dữ liệu
3
gói dịch vụ/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Công nghệ tin thông tin - Ngân hàng Nhà nước Việt Nam, Số 64 Nguyễn Chí Thanh - Đống Đa - Hà Nội
1095
9
Bảo trì Kho dữ liệu
3
gói dịch vụ/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Công nghệ tin thông tin - Ngân hàng Nhà nước Việt Nam, Số 64 Nguyễn Chí Thanh - Đống Đa - Hà Nội
1095
10
Kiểm tra, tối ưu hóa và xử lý các yêu cầu cần thiết bảo đảm hệ thống hoạt động liên tục, an toàn và đáp ứng các yêu cầu về hiệu năng hoạt động
3
gói dịch vụ/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Cục Công nghệ tin thông tin - Ngân hàng Nhà nước Việt Nam, Số 64 Nguyễn Chí Thanh - Đống Đa - Hà Nội
1095

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Maintain data management system, data warehouse and related applications for the State Bank". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Maintain data management system, data warehouse and related applications for the State Bank" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second