Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Maintain renting infrastructure services for installing and operating the information system to settle administrative procedures of the province

    Watching    
Find: 17:50 21/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Maintain renting infrastructure services for installing and operating the information system to settle administrative procedures of the province
Bidding package name
Maintain renting infrastructure services for installing and operating the information system to settle administrative procedures of the province
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintain renting infrastructure services for installing and operating the information system to settle administrative procedures of the province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The budget issued in Decision No. 3582/QD-UBND dated December 19, 2024 of the Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500056057_2502211732
Approval date
21/02/2025 17:47
Approval Authority
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:48 21/02/2025
to
08:00 28/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TMC VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 57 ngõ 165 Yên Duyên, phường Yên Sở, quận Hoàng Mai, TP Hà Nội
2 QuangBinh Information and Communication Technology Center Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 02 Hương Giang - TP. Đồng Hới - tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Bảo Khôi E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP5, phường Bắc Lý, TP. Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 QuangBinh Information and Communication Technology Center E-HSDT assessment consulting 02 Hương Giang - TP. Đồng Hới - tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Bảo Khôi Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP5, phường Bắc Lý, TP. Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thuê máy chủ ảo kube-master-1
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
2
Thuê máy chủ ảo kube-master-2
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
3
Thuê máy chủ ảo kube-master-3
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
4
Thuê máy chủ ảo kube-worker-1
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
5
Thuê máy chủ ảo kube-worker-2
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
6
Thuê máy chủ ảo kube-worker-3
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
7
Thuê máy chủ ảo kube-worker-4
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
8
Thuê máy chủ ảo kube-worker-5
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
9
Thuê máy chủ ảo Nexus, Logging
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
10
Thuê máy chủ ảo iGate_Helper
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
11
Thuê máy chủ ảo MongoDB-1
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
12
Thuê máy chủ ảo MongoDB-2
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
13
Thuê máy chủ ảo MongoDB-3
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
14
Thuê máy chủ ảo PostgreSQL-1
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
15
Thuê máy chủ ảo PostgreSQL-2
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
16
Thuê máy chủ ảo NFS(A)
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
17
Thuê máy chủ ảo Backup
12
Máy/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
18
Kênh truyền số liệu
12
Kênh/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
19
Thuê dịch vụ An toàn thông tin
12
Gói/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng
20
Cài đặt hệ thống
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
02 ngày
21
Vận hành hệ thống igate trên hạ tầng máy chủ ảo
12
Gói/tháng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Bình
12 tháng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Maintain renting infrastructure services for installing and operating the information system to settle administrative procedures of the province". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Maintain renting infrastructure services for installing and operating the information system to settle administrative procedures of the province" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second