Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Manage accumulated documents

    Watching    
Find: 21:29 13/04/2022
Notice Status
Notice has been canceled
Notify Area
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Manage accumulated documents
Name of Tender Notice
Manage accumulated documents
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
About the approval of the contractor selection plan Bidding package: Correction of accumulated documents
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Funding according to Decision No. 2861/QD-UBND dated December 19, 2021 of the Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 21/04/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
40 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
21:24 13/04/2022
to
07:30 21/04/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
07:30 21/04/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
2.500.000 VND
Amount in text format
Two million five hundred thousand dong

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Chỉnh lý tài liệu tích đống
47 m - Phân loại hồ sơ, kết hợp xác định giá trị tài liệu theo phương án, hệ thống hóa hồ sơ, chứng từ vào cặp, hộp, dán nhãn, thống kê hồ sơ; - Lập mục lục thống kê theo từng năm; - Thống kê, thuyết minh tài liệu loại.

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÍN UY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 197 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.08%, Construction 73.15%, Consulting 6.04%, Non-consulting 8.73%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 277,317,195,978 VND, in which the total winning value is: 256,883,507,916 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Manage accumulated documents". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Manage accumulated documents" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 88

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second