Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Management, operation, maintenance, and repair

    Watching    
Find: 13:23 17/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Manage and operate the lighting system and traffic safety warning lights on National Highway 1, the section through Quang Nam province (Km 947÷Km 1,027) and Vo Chi Cong route from Cua Dai bridge to Dien Hong slope in 2025
Bidding package name
Management, operation, maintenance, and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
299/QĐ-SCT
Approval date
17/12/2024 11:17
Approval Authority
Sở Công Thương tỉnh Quảng Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:20 17/12/2024
to
08:00 26/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Sở Công thương Quảng Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 07 Trần Hưng Đạo, TP. Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 11 Trần Quý Cáp, TP. Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 QUANG NAM CONSULTANCY AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 88 Trương Chí Cương - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV & XD BẢO HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 73 Lê Đình Dương - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 QUANG NAM CONSULTANCY AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 88 Trương Chí Cương - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV & XD BẢO HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 73 Lê Đình Dương - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for unit price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tủ 1 chế độ bằng đồng hồ; Đoạn tuyến chiếu sáng sử dụng pin NLMT - 3
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thăng Bình
Ngày 31/12/2025
2
Tủ 1 chế độ bằng đồng hồ; Đoạn tuyến chiếu sáng sử dụng pin NLMT - 4
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thăng Bình
Ngày 31/12/2025
3
Tủ 1 chế độ bằng đồng hồ; Đoạn tuyến chiếu sáng sử dụng pin NLMT - 5
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thăng Bình
Ngày 31/12/2025
4
Huyện Thăng Bình - Tủ 1 chế độ bằng đồng hồ; Hệ thống đèn nháy vàng cảnh báo an toàn giao thông sử dụng năng lượng mặt trời
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cụm đèn cảnh báo an toàn giao thông sử dụng NLMT(cụm NLMT - 1 xã Bình Đào, NLMT - 2 xã Bình Hải, NLMT - 3 xã Bình Sa)
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thăng Bình
Ngày 31/12/2025
6
Huyện Thăng Bình - Hệ thống chiếu sáng sử dụng đèn LED tiết kiệm năng lượng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tủ 1 chế độ bằng thiết bị trung tâm điều khiển và giám sát; Đường 129 - TĐ-1
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thăng Bình
Ngày 31/12/2025
8
Tủ 1 chế độ bằng thiết bị trung tâm điều khiển và giám sát; Đường 129 - TĐ-2
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thăng Bình
Ngày 31/12/2025
9
Tủ 1 chế độ bằng thiết bị trung tâm điều khiển và giám sát; Đường 129 - TĐ-3
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thăng Bình
Ngày 31/12/2025
10
Tủ 1 chế độ bằng thiết bị trung tâm điều khiển và giám sát; Đường 129 - TĐ-4
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thăng Bình
Ngày 31/12/2025
11
Tủ 1 chế độ bằng thiết bị trung tâm điều khiển và giám sát; Đường 129 - TĐ-5
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thăng Bình
Ngày 31/12/2025
12
Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Hệ thống chiếu sáng sử dụng đèn LED tiết kiệm năng lượng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tủ 1 chế độ bằng thiết bị trung tâm điều khiển và giám sát; Đường 129 - TĐ-6
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Tam Kỳ
Ngày 31/12/2025
14
Tủ 1 chế độ bằng thiết bị trung tâm điều khiển và giám sát; Đường 129 - TĐ-7
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Tam Kỳ
46022
15
Đường dẫn cầu Cửa Đại Nam Hội An - Hệ thống chiếu sáng sử dụng đèn LED tiết kiệm năng lượng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tủ chiếu sáng 1 chế độ bằng đồng hồ hẹn giờ; TĐ-1
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Duy Xuyên
Ngày 31/12/2025
17
Tủ chiếu sáng 1 chế độ bằng đồng hồ hẹn giờ; TĐ-2
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thăng Bình
Ngày 31/12/2025
18
Tủ chiếu sáng 1 chế độ bằng đồng hồ hẹn giờ; TĐ-3
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thăng Bình
Ngày 31/12/2025
19
Tủ chiếu sáng 1 chế độ bằng đồng hồ hẹn giờ; TĐ-4
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thăng Bình
Ngày 31/12/2025
20
Tủ chiếu sáng 1 chế độ bằng đồng hồ hẹn giờ; TĐ-5
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thăng Bình
Ngày 31/12/2025
21
Thay bóng đèn cao áp 150W - Ánh sáng vàng
30
Bóng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
22
Thay bóng đèn cao áp 250W - Ánh sáng vàng
323
Bóng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
23
Thay bóng đèn cao áp 400W - Ánh sáng vàng
1
Bóng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
24
Thay chấn lưu 2 cấp công suất đèn cao áp Sodium 250/150W
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
25
Thay chấn lưu đèn cao áp 150W
9
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
26
Thay chấn lưu đèn cao áp 250W
27
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
27
Thay chấn lưu đèn cao áp 400W- ASV
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
28
Thay kích khởi động đèn cao áp 70-400W (3 đầu dây)
177
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
29
Thay tụ đèn cao áp 20mF
33
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
30
Thay tụ đèn cao áp 32mF
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
31
Thay Bộ điều khiển công suất đèn cao áp 2 cấp SCO2 (Bộ hẹn giờ)
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
32
Đui đèn cao áp E40
11
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
33
Thay thế chao đèn cao áp 150, 250W
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
34
Đèn LED 150W chiếu sáng đường phố (Diming)
13
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
35
Dây lên đèn từ bảng điện cửa trụ CVV(3x1,5)
143
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
36
Sửa chữa thay Terminal 4 cực 60A bảng điện cửa trụ
50
Bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1
Ngày 31/12/2025
37
Thay aptomat tép 10A
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
38
Tháo dỡ + gia cố mặt bích + lắp dựng lại cột thép bị nghiêng, ngã đổ, cột thép cao < 10m
7
Trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
39
Lắp đặt lại cột thép chiếu sáng thay thế cho cột bị hư hỏng, cột thép cao < 10m (sử dụng cột thép thu hồi)
1
Trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
40
Đèn chớp vàng cảnh báo an toàn giao thông D200
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
41
Thay mới vỏ tủ điện chiếu sáng 1 ngăn, ngoài trời bằng nhựa Composite (kích thước: H775xW480xD325mm, độ dày 3mm)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
42
Thay Aptomat khối 3 pha 50A-18kA
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
43
Thay Contactor 3 pha 50A
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
44
Thay Rơ le nhiệt MT-50A
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
45
Thay cuộn hút khởi động từ 50A
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tuyến đường Quốc lộ 1 và VCC
Ngày 31/12/2025
46
Tuyến Quốc lộ 1 đoạn qua địa bàn tỉnh Quảng Nam (Km947-Km1.027)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Thị xã Điện Bàn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Tủ chiếu sáng tự động 1 chế độ đường tránh Vĩnh Điện
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn
Ngày 31/12/2025
49
Tủ chiếu sáng tự động 1 chế độ xây dựng mới TĐ1
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn
Ngày 31/12/2025
50
Tủ chiếu sáng tự động 1 chế độ xây dựng mới TĐ2
365
Ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn
Ngày 31/12/2025

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Management, operation, maintenance, and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Management, operation, maintenance, and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second