Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Materials for building models

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:53 07/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Bidding package name
Materials for building models
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 14/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
118/QĐ-VNTT
Approval date
05/06/2024 10:35
Approval Authority
Viện Nước, Tưới tiêu và Môi trường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:50 07/06/2024
to
14:00 14/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 14/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI DANG ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Đìa Đừng - Xã Song Phượng - Huyện Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 AT VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 21, ngách 167/31 Đường Quang Tiến - Phường Đại Mỗ - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HAI DANG ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Đìa Đừng - Xã Song Phượng - Huyện Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 AT VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 21, ngách 167/31 Đường Quang Tiến - Phường Đại Mỗ - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Vỏ tủ điện
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nước, Tưới tiêu và Môi trường; địa chỉ Số 2 Ngõ 165 Chùa Bộc, P.Trung Liệt, Q.Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
60
2
Tấm pin mặt trời
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nước, Tưới tiêu và Môi trường; địa chỉ Số 2 Ngõ 165 Chùa Bộc, P.Trung Liệt, Q.Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
60
3
Pin Lithium
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nước, Tưới tiêu và Môi trường; địa chỉ Số 2 Ngõ 165 Chùa Bộc, P.Trung Liệt, Q.Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
60
4
Mạch sạc
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nước, Tưới tiêu và Môi trường; địa chỉ Số 2 Ngõ 165 Chùa Bộc, P.Trung Liệt, Q.Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
60
5
Chống sét lan truyền DC
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nước, Tưới tiêu và Môi trường; địa chỉ Số 2 Ngõ 165 Chùa Bộc, P.Trung Liệt, Q.Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
60
6
Bộ gá lắp đặt và phụ kiện
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nước, Tưới tiêu và Môi trường; địa chỉ Số 2 Ngõ 165 Chùa Bộc, P.Trung Liệt, Q.Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
60
7
Cầu đấu, nắp che, kẹp nối, nhãn in
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nước, Tưới tiêu và Môi trường; địa chỉ Số 2 Ngõ 165 Chùa Bộc, P.Trung Liệt, Q.Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
60
8
Mạch datalogger
5
mạch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nước, Tưới tiêu và Môi trường; địa chỉ Số 2 Ngõ 165 Chùa Bộc, P.Trung Liệt, Q.Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
60
9
Gầu đo mưa
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Nước, Tưới tiêu và Môi trường; địa chỉ Số 2 Ngõ 165 Chùa Bộc, P.Trung Liệt, Q.Đống Đa, Hà Nội
10
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Materials for building models". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Materials for building models" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second