Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

MS-01: Shopping and installing equipment

Find: 18:14 28/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Repairing and procurement of equipment A9 of the University of Transport
Bidding package name
MS-01: Shopping and installing equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repairing and procurement of equipment A9 of the University of Transport
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500116332_2503281757
Approval date
28/03/2025 18:09
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG ĐẠI HỌC GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:11 28/03/2025
to
09:00 08/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
44.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Phát triển công nghệ xây dựng Design advice Số nhà 58 phố Tân Mai, phường Tân Mai, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Phát triển công nghệ xây dựng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 58 phố Tân Mai, phường Tân Mai, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
3 TB CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 44C, Ngõ 14 Quang Trung, Tổ 8, Phường La Khê, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Phát triển công nghệ xây dựng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 58 phố Tân Mai, phường Tân Mai, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
5 TB CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 44C, Ngõ 14 Quang Trung, Tổ 8, Phường La Khê, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Màn hình tương tác 98 inch
11
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
2
Hệ bảng xanh viết bảng trượt
11
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
3
Bục giảng cho giáo viên
11
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
4
Bàn học của sinh viên
365
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
5
Ghế của sinh viên
730
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
6
Tăng âm liền
11
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
7
Loa hộp 30W
32
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
8
Tủ đựng thiết bị, tủ rack 6U
11
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
9
Micro cầm tay không dây
11
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
10
Bộ thu không dây
11
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
11
Bộ chia HDMI (3 in, 1 out)
11
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
12
Ổ cắm, dây nguồn
11
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
13
Tủ tài liệu – Tủ thiết bị
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
14
Bàn nước
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
15
Ghế tựa gập được
20
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
16
Bàn làm việc + ghế
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
17
Bảng (1m x 2m)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
18
Gương soi toàn thân
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
19
Tủ thuốc sơ cứu
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
20
Máy lọc nước nóng – lạnh
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
21
Bộ lavabo + gương + treo khăn
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
22
Quạt trần
2
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
23
Điều hòa không khi 12000BTU
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
24
Máy sấy tay
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
25
Máy chấm vân tay
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
26
Mắc treo đồ di động
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
27
Bình thủy tự đun
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
28
Ấm tích pha trà
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
29
Chén uống trà
30
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
30
Cốc uống nước 200 ml
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
31
Bình đựng nước lọc
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
32
Thùng rác
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70
33
Đồng hồ treo tường
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải – Số 3 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
1
70

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "MS-01: Shopping and installing equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "MS-01: Shopping and installing equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second