Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

MS-01: shopping for workshop equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:43 30/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for workshop equipment in 2025
Bidding package name
MS-01: shopping for workshop equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Shopping for workshop equipment in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2743/QĐ-BTL
Approval date
30/09/2025 16:33
Approval Authority
BỘ TƯ LỆNH THỦ ĐÔ HÀ NỘI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 30/09/2025
to
10:00 09/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HFC Valuation joint stock company Valuation consulting Số 146 phố Nguyễn Hoàng Tôn - - Phường Phú Thượng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THANG LONG APEC CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT COMAPNY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT BT01-4 Hoàng Thành Villas, KĐT mới Mỗ Lao - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 THANG LONG APEC CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT COMAPNY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting BT01-4 Hoàng Thành Villas, KĐT mới Mỗ Lao - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy khoan bê tông 1.100W
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
2
Máy khoan bê tông 790W
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
3
Máy khoan vặn vít dùng pin
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
4
Máy mài góc
12
Máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
5
Máy cắt sắt để bàn
9
Máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
6
Máy sạc và khởi động ắc quy
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
7
Máy khoan taro chuyên dụng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
8
Máy khoan bàn
2
Máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
9
Máy phun rửa xe áp lực cao
11
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
10
Quạt cây công nghiệp
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
11
Súng vặn ốc 1 inch
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
12
Súng vặn ốc 1/2 inch
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
13
Súng siết bu lông cốt ngắn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
14
Súng siết bu lông (Siết ốc nhỏ)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
15
Máy siết bu lông dùng pin 18V
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
16
Bộ cle vòng 1 đầu
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
17
Bộ cle vòng 2 đầu
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
18
Máy bào gỗ
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
19
Máy cưa gỗ bàn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
20
Máy hàn điện 3 pha
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
21
Máy hàn điện tử
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
22
Máy nén khí
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
23
Máy bơm mỡ khí nén 20 lít
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
24
Kích cá sấu 10 tấn ( 2 Píton)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
25
Kích cá sấu 2,5 tấn
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
26
Kích đỡ hộp số xe tải nặng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
27
Con đội thủy lực 10 tấn 2 tầng
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
28
Kích thuỷ lực có đồng hồ 15 tấn
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
29
Cẩu thủy lực mini 2 tấn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
30
Tủ đựng đồ nghề 7 ngăn
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
31
Máy hút bụi công nghiệp
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày
32
Bàn bảo quản, sửa chữa
20
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thành phố Hà Nội
10 ngày
15 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "MS-01: shopping for workshop equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "MS-01: shopping for workshop equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second