Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 01 - Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 15:14 18/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the 2-story, 12-room classroom building and auxiliary items at Lai Vu Primary School
Bidding package name
No. 01 - Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the 2-story, 12-room classroom building and auxiliary items at Lai Vu Primary School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
69/QĐ-THLV
Approval date
18/06/2026 15:12
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Lai Vu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 18/06/2026
to
14:00 27/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 27/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - - Phường Lê Thanh Nghị - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG DƯƠNG HD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Nhữ Thị - - Xã Thượng Hồng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 LAC HONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, Lô 166 Khu đô thị An Phú - - Phường Lê Thanh Nghị - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 LAC HONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, Lô 166 Khu đô thị An Phú - - Phường Lê Thanh Nghị - Thành phố Hải Phòng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
751.7854
m2
2
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
587.3969
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2255.3563
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
534.3672
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
35.28
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
571.2288
m2
7
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái, tháo dỡ, lắp đặt biển hiệu
10
công
8
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
328.7129
m2
9
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
423.0725
m2
10
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
587.3969
m2
11
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
4128.9058
m2
12
Cửa đi khung nhôm hệ, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm
17.28
m2
13
Cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm
18
m2
14
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
571.2288
m2
15
Ống nhựa UPVC D110
0.75
100m
16
Rọ chắn rác
10
cái
17
Phễu thu D110
10
cái
18
Cút nhựa UPVC D110
10
cái
19
Đai giữ ống + vít
60
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 01 - Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 01 - Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second