Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:40 16/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair outdoor training yard with roof, walls, roofs of Chi Minh Primary School I, Tu Ky District
Bidding package name
No. 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair outdoor training yard with roof, walls, roofs of Chi Minh Primary School I, Tu Ky District
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the state budget in 2025 (unprecedented source)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 23/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500197423_2505161131
Approval date
16/05/2025 11:35
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC CHÍ MINH I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:38 16/05/2025
to
07:00 23/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 23/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 24 ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiến, khu 16- P. Bình Hàn -TP Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
2 HOANG MINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND TRADING CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu I, phường Nhị Châu,TP.Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
3 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 24 ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiến, khu 16- P. Bình Hàn -TP Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
4 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 24 ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiến, khu 16- P. Bình Hàn -TP Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
3
Máy mài 1kW
1
4
Máy khoan đứng 4,5kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông 0,5kW
1
6
Máy hàn điện 23kW
1
7
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
9
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
1
10
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN TẬP NGOÀI TRỜI, NHA THƯ VIỆN, MÁI CHE SÂN KHẤU
2
Dọn dẹp vệ sinh sân tập ngoài trời
2
công
3
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.1851
tấn
4
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.6943
tấn
5
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.1851
tấn
6
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6943
tấn
7
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0587
tấn
8
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0587
tấn
9
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.5178
100m2
10
Tấm lợp lấy sáng đặc Solmart dày 2.1mm (Có phủ UV Bảo hành 10 năm)
8
m2
11
Dọn dẹp vệ sinh nhà xe giáo viên
2
công
12
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m (VDMH tính NC,M, VLp)
0.3551
tấn
13
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.3551
tấn
14
Gia công cột bằng thép hình (VDMH tính NC, M, VLp)
0.084
tấn
15
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.084
tấn
16
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.613
100m2
17
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ (tận dụng tôn hiện trạng, VDMH tính NC)
0.6902
100m2
18
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.0573
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
15.69
m2
20
Tôn múi EK 106 (6 sóng) dày 0.45mm làm cửa và vách tôn
15.69
m2
21
Dọn dẹp vệ sinh nhà thư viện
1
công
22
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m (VDMH tính NC,M, VLp)
1.1375
tấn
23
Gia công xà gồ thép (VDMH tính NC, VLp)
1.7253
tấn
24
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1.1375
tấn
25
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.7253
tấn
26
Gia công cột bằng thép hình (VDMH tính NC, M, VLp)
0.38
tấn
27
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.38
tấn
28
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ (VDMH tính NC, VLp)
1.0066
100m2
29
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.8316
100m2
30
TƯỜNG BAO ĐIỂM TRƯỜNG A, MÁI NHÀ HIỆU BỘ ĐIỂM TRƯỜNG B
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
6.2528
m3
32
Vận chuyển KL phá dỡ bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.0625
100m3
33
Vận chuyển KL phá dỡ 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km (M*4)
0.0625
100m3/1km
34
Tháo dỡ tường rào hoa sắt bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4301
tấn
35
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
9.0259
1m3
36
Ván khuôn móng tường rào xây gạch
0.0393
100m2
37
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.0797
m3
38
Xây móng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.6688
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng móng tường rào
0.0393
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0079
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0242
tấn
42
Bê tông giằng móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4319
m3
43
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.8551
m3
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.8705
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.5272
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
70.9128
m2
47
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.7646
m2
48
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.92
m
49
Sơn cột, tường rào không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
97.3074
m2
50
Mua thép hộp đen KT 25x50x1.8mm làm hàng rào thoáng, hệ số hao hụt 1.025
45.9303
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second