Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 06: Construction

Find: 11:25 31/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction and repair of auxiliary works for Kindergarten and Thanh Quang Commune Police Headquarters. Category: Dome roof covering the yard; experience garden; school yard; retaining walls, heat-resistant roofs of classrooms and glass panes on staircase landings in Kindergarten and Heat-resistant roofs, doors and domestic water supply systems
Bidding package name
No. 06: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Superior budget support according to target programs
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 07/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số : 551/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/10/2024 11:05
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thanh Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:23 31/10/2024
to
07:00 07/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 07/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 24 ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiền, khu 16- P. Bình Hàn -TP Hải Dương
2 HOANG MINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND TRADING CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khu I, phường Nhị Châu, TP.Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
3 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 24 ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiền, khu 16- P. Bình Hàn -TP Hải Dương
4 HOANG MINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND TRADING CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu I, phường Nhị Châu, TP.Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
5 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 24 ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiền, khu 16- P. Bình Hàn -TP Hải Dương
6 HOANG MINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND TRADING CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu I, phường Nhị Châu, TP.Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ => 05 tấn
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy hàn - công suất: 23 kW
1
6
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng: 10 T
1
7
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
1
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
10
Máy đầm cóc trọng lượng - 70KG
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CÔNG TRÌNH MẦM NON XÃ
2
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - cột thép
0.5774
tấn
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
3.263
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
598.56
m2
5
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤20cm
44
m
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.55
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.4125
m3
8
Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 uốn bu lông, thép móng cột vào vị trí đặt móng mới
5
công
9
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.6875
1m3
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.65
m3
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
7.2909
100m2
12
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤18m
1.7615
tấn
13
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1.9711
tấn
14
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.9415
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.938
tấn
16
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
3.7631
tấn
17
Lắp cột thép các loại
3.7631
tấn
18
Bu lông 2 đầu ren M12
180
cái
19
Nhân công sửa chữa vì kèo, xà gồ tận dụng
10
công
20
Buloong móng M20 uốn móc treo đánh móng
88
cái
21
Tôn úp sườn bản rộng 300, dày 0.42ly
25.86
md
22
Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 sơn bản mã, sơn các vị trí kiên kết cột với vì kèo, các vị trí kèo thép
3
công
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.66
m3
24
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.2
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6
m2
26
Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 vệ sinh sê nô mái, sửa chữa cổ ống thoát nước mái
4
công
27
Cung cấp, lắp đặt vách kính cố định nhôm hệ PMA, kính dán an toàn Việt Nhật hoặc tương đương dày 6,38mm
23.04
m2
28
Lợp mái che bằng tấm nhựa
0.967
100m2
29
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
4.3259
m3
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
17.922
m3
31
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0.2509
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.4734
100m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
47.34
m3
34
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.2781
100m3
35
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
85.204
m3
36
Lát nền, sàn gạch - diện tích viên gạch ≤ 0,16m2 (tương ứng gạch 40x40cm), vữa XM M75, PCB40
882.25
m2
37
TRỤ SỞ UBND + TRỤ SỞ CÔNG AN XÃ
38
Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 vận chuyển tường đổ vỡ, vệ sinh sàn mái, sửa chữa cổ ống thoát nước mái
3
công
39
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0512
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0066
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0706
tấn
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2819
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.6975
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.3768
m2
45
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
19.3768
m2
46
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3731
tấn
47
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3731
tấn
48
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.0457
100m2
49
Tôn úp sườn bản rộng 300, dày 0.42ly
16.49
md
50
Lắp đặt bể nước nhựa 0,5m3
1
Cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH TRƯỜNG AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 140 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 26.78%, Construction 45.27%, Consulting 6.95%, Non-consulting 1.92%, Mixed 0.59%, Other 18.49%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 751,771,272,406 VND, in which the total winning value is: 733,326,357,855 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 06: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 06: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second