Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 06 - Construction works

Find: 14:55 14/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road of Dong village, Vu Dung commune from Nga and Ong Phuong to Ong Tich Bridge
Bidding package name
No. 06 - Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the road of Dong village, Vu Dung commune from Nga and Ong Phuong to Ong Tich Bridge
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 21/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
E2500144354_2504141447
Approval date
14/04/2025 14:47
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VŨ DŨNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:53 14/04/2025
to
14:00 21/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 21/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CUONG THINH HD CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn An Đoài - Xã An Bình - Huyện Nam Sách - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED AND COMERCIAL SUCCESS HD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Di Linh - Xã Tân Quang - Huyện Ninh Giang - Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 12/106 Bình Lộc, khu 5 - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy đào >= 0,5m3 (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy lu rung >= 25T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Ô tô gắn cẩu >= 6T (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Máy cắt bê tông >= 7,5KW (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250L (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa >= 150L (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay >= 70Kg (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
9
Máy bơm nước >= 20CV (Của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Bơm nước ao để thi công kè
5
ca
3
Cắt bê tông mặt đường cũ
56.285
10m
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
28.53
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II
7.5597
100m3
6
Đào móng block bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
15.12
1m3
7
Đào móng kè bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I
0.8529
100m3
8
Đắp đất tận dụng nền đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.7338
100m3
9
Đắp cát hoàn trả móng rãnh bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.9283
100m3
10
Đắp cát nền đường bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
1.2643
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
2.8666
100m3
12
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
17.24
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
17.24
100m2
14
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16 bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
2.9744
100tấn
15
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 7T
2.9744
100tấn
16
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 8km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 7T
2.9744
100tấn
17
Bê tông móng block M150 đá 1x2, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công
16.41
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ đổ bê tông móng block
1.09
100m2
19
Mua và lắp đặt viên block KT 30x23x100cm
547
m
20
Ván khuôn gỗ đổ bê tông tấm đan rãnh tam giác
0.82
100m2
21
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh tam giác M200 đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
6.84
m3
22
Lát tấm đan rãnh tam giác
136.75
m2
23
KÈ CHẮN
24
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng kè bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
16.7
100m
25
Thi công lớp đá dăm dày 10cm đệm móng kè
4.45
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ đổ bê tông móng kè
0.318
100m2
27
Bê tông móng kè M150 đá 2x4, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công
13.36
m3
28
Xây tường kè bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm vữa XM M75
20.41
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
76.32
m2
30
Ống nhựa PVC D60 thoát nước
13
m
31
Vải địa kỹ thuật bịt đầu ống
2.34
m2
32
THOÁT NƯỚC
33
Bê tông hộc thu nước và tấm chắn rác M200 đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.88
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông hộc thu nước và tấm chắn rác
0.31
100m2
35
Thép hộc thu nước và tấm chắn rác ĐK ≤10mm
0.22
tấn
36
Lắp đặt hộc thu nước và tấm chắn rác bằng thủ công
24
1 cấu kiện
37
Đào móng hố ga bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II
0.4738
100m3
38
Đắp đất tận dụng hoàn trả móng hố ga bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3125
100m3
39
Thi công lớp đá dăm dày 10cm đệm móng hố ga
4.7
m3
40
Thép tấm đan ĐK ≤10mm
1.459
tấn
41
Thép tấm đan ĐK >10mm
0.425
tấn
42
Bê tông tấm đan M200 đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
15.96
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông tấm đan
0.823
100m2
44
Lắp đặt tấm đan bằng cần cẩu
48
1cấu kiện
45
Vám khuôn thép đổ bê tông thân ga
1.56
100m2
46
Bê tông thân ga M200 đá 2x4 tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công
11.93
m3
47
Bộ khung + nắp hố ga thu nước bằng gang cầu, KT khung 800x800mm, nắp D650, tải trọng 12,5 tấn
24
bộ
48
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II
0.2627
100m3
49
Đắp đất tận dụng hoàn trả móng tường đầu cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0395
100m3
50
Đắp cát hoàn trả móng cống bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0747
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG DBC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 101 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.47%, Construction 92.23%, Consulting 1.06%, Non-consulting 4.24%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 967,256,723,137 VND, in which the total winning value is: 962,567,698,053 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 06 - Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 06 - Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second