Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 07: Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 14:22 20/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate the Kindergarten in Bo Sap village to make a boarding house for officials of Chieng Khua commune and officials from far away to work in Long Sap commune. Repair and replace electrical systems; water supply, office building of Long Sap commune headquarters, repair of drainage ditch to Long Sap Kindergarten, heroic Martyr's stele
Bidding package name
No. 07: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and renovate the Kindergarten in Bo Sap village to make a boarding house for officials of Chieng Khua commune and officials from far away to work in Long Sap commune. Repair and replace electrical systems; water supply, office building of Long Sap commune headquarters, repair of drainage ditch to Long Sap Kindergarten, heroic Martyr's stele
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget for commune and ward budget to support funding for arranging commune-level administrative units
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 29/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
12/QĐ-KT
Approval date
20/10/2025 14:20
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Lóng Sập
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:22 20/10/2025
to
15:30 29/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 29/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG BÁCH Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Bản Nà Bó 1 - Xã Mường Sang - Huyện Mộc Châu - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ MỘC CHÂU Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design documents and cost estimates Số nhà 69, tiểu khu 2 - Thị trấn Mộc Châu - Huyện Mộc Châu - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ATH SƠN LA Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số nhà 209, Đường Lê Đức Thọ, Tổ 14 - - Phường Tô Hiệu - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty TNHH KT07 E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, LCNT . result appraisal Bản Bó Ẩn - - Phường Chiềng Cơi - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông >=250 lít
1
2
Máy trộn vữa >=150 lít
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ >=5T
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá >=1,7 kW
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép >=5 kW
1
6
Máy dầm dùi >=1,5 kW
1
7
Máy đào >=0,40 m3
1
8
Máy hàn
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay >=0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Móc giữ ống
53
cái
2
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
3
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
4
Vòi gạt inox
2
bộ
5
SỬA CHỮA HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN TRỤ SỞ LÀM VIỆC XÃ LÓNG SẬP
6
Tủ điện tổng tầng 1 KT 600x800mm
1
hộp
7
Lắp đặt các aptomat 63A loại 1 pha 1 cực
24
cái
8
Lắp đặt các aptomat 32A loại 1 pha 1 cực
8
cái
9
Lắp đặt các aptomat 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện 150Ampe
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt các aptomat 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện 63Ampe
3
cái
11
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 3 ruột 3x16mm2
15
m
12
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
220
m
13
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
95
m
14
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10mm2
110
m
15
Cầu giao đảo chiều
1
cái
16
THIẾT BỊ
17
Tủ để đồ cá nhân 6 cánh chất liệu thép sơn tĩnh điện W915 x D450 x 1830 mm,
8
Bộ
18
Giường tầng sơn tĩnh điện W1900 x D850 x H1(350) x H2(1350) x H1650 mm (Hòa Phát)
12
Bộ
19
SỬA CHỮA, CẢI TẠO TRƯỜNG MẦM NON BẢN BÓ SẬP ĐỂ LÀM NHÀ BÁN TRÚ CHO CÁN BỘ XÃ
20
PHẦN: MÁI CHE
21
Dọn dẹp, phát quang mặt bằng (Nhân công 3,0/7 - Nhóm 1)
5
công
22
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 0,4 m3, đất cấp III
0.1921
100m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
3.8468
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.1921
m3
25
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.0172
100m3
26
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.0496
100m3
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.4513
m3
28
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.61
m3
29
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50
3.3754
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50
32.6705
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
32.6705
m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
0.245
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.75
m3
34
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.2266
m3
35
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0609
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.0609
tấn
37
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.1945
tấn
38
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.1945
tấn
39
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.5919
tấn
40
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.5919
tấn
41
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ chiều dày 0.4mm
1.9754
100m2
42
Lưới thép B40 khổ 1,2m,độ dày 3.0mm, có trọng lượng 1.8kg/m2
38.988
kg
43
Lắp dựng lưới thép B40
0.039
tấn
44
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
2.2429
m3
45
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
62.9456
m2
46
PHẦN: CẤP - THOÁT NƯỚC
47
1. CẤP NƯỚC:
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 300m, đường kính ống 25mm
1.1
100m
49
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 3m3
2
bể
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 50mm, chiều dày 4,6mm
0.03
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 07: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 07: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second