Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 1. Construction and installation

Find: 10:45 13/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 12, Bac Ha Town
Bidding package name
No. 1. Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 12
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital of Lao Cai Petroleum One Member Co., Ltd
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 02/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500201670_2505131039
Approval date
13/05/2025 10:41
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XĂNG DẦU LÀO CAI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:43 13/05/2025
to
14:00 02/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 02/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PETROLIMEX TECHNOLOGY–CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1 phố Khâm Thiên - Phường Khâm Thiên - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 PETROLIMEX LAOCAI CO.,LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 495, đường Hoàng Liên - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 PETROLIMEX LAOCAI CO.,LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 495, đường Hoàng Liên - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 PETROLIMEX LAOCAI CO.,LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 495, đường Hoàng Liên - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
6 PETROLIMEX LAOCAI CO.,LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 495, đường Hoàng Liên - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
7 PETROLIMEX LAOCAI CO.,LTD Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số nhà 495, đường Hoàng Liên - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
ô tô tự đổ >5T
2
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 16T
1
3
Máy đầm bàn 1kw
1
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kw
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kw
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép 2-4 kw
1
7
Máy hàn điện 23kw
1
8
Máy khoan điện 2,5 kw
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông 4,5 kw
1
10
Máy bơm nước 2 kw
1
11
Máy trộn BT 250 lít
1
12
Máy mài 2,7KW
1
13
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
14
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
1
15
Máy đào 0,8-1,25 m3
1
16
Máy lu bánh thép 10T
1
17
Máy thủy bình
1
18
Máy CNC, hút chân không logo, chữ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.021
tấn
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.124
tấn
3
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà , chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.791
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.072
100m2
5
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
4.442
m3
6
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.874
m3
7
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
1.142
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
137.02
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
137.02
m2
10
CÔNG NGHỆ
ĐM
11
Ống thép tráng kẽm 1.1/2'' (D48.4x3.2, 3,57kg/m)
18.09
m
12
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ - nối bằng p/p hàn, Ống thép tráng kẽm 1.1/2'' (D48.4x3.2)
0.18
100m
13
Bích thép nối 1.1/2'' - 150#RF
8
cái
14
Lắp Bích thép nối 1.1/2''
4
cặp bích
15
Cút đúc 90 - ống 1.1/2''
6
cái
16
Lắp đặt Cút đúc 90 - ống 1.1/2''
6
cái
17
Thử áp lực đường ống thép 1.1/2"
0.18
100m
18
Lắp đặt và cài đặt cột bơm 1 vòi
2
cột
19
Vận hành thử và bàn giao (nhân công bậc 4/7)
2
công
20
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN, THU LÔI TIẾP ĐỊA
ĐM
21
Lắp đặt cáp điện CXV/DSTA 4x2,5 mm2
150
m
22
Lắp đặt cáp điện CXV/DSTA 2x2,5 mm2
150
m
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D50 bảo hộ dây dẫn
135
m
24
Hào chôn cáp:
ĐM
25
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.273
100m3
26
Đắp cát rãnh cáp
10.8
m3
27
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
16.5
m3
28
Xếp gạch chỉ
545.455
viên
29
Băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm
1.2
100m
30
Cột thu sét H=9m:
ĐM
31
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.512
m3
32
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.026
100m2
33
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.108
tấn
34
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.108
tấn
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.691
1m2
36
Bu lông neo M20x550
4
bộ
37
HỆ THỐNG PCCC
ĐM
38
Bình xe đẩy MFZT 35kg
1
bình
39
Bình bột MFZ 4kg
8
bình
40
Chăn sợi
8
cái
41
Biển cấm lửa, cấm hút thuốc
3
cái
42
Nội quy, tiêu lệnh PCCC
3
cái
43
Bộ dụng cụ phá dỡ thô sơ
1
cái
44
PHÁ DỠ NHÀ GỖ 1 TẦNG
1
TB
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.765
1m2
46
PHẦN BIỂN BẢNG GIÁ LOẠI 3,8M
ĐM
47
PHẦN THÂN
ĐM
48
Gia công kết cấu khung thép trụ báo giá
0.0918
tấn
49
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
0.0918
tấn
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước sơn chống gỉ
0.155
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 1. Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 1. Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second