Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 1. Construction and installation

Find: 14:37 15/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, repair drainage ditches, rock embankments at Petrolimex - store 50
Bidding package name
No. 1. Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, repair drainage ditches, rock embankments at Petrolimex - store 50
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital of Lao Cai Petroleum Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500208994_2505151431
Approval date
15/05/2025 14:34
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XĂNG DẦU LÀO CAI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:35 15/05/2025
to
14:00 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:15 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TỔNG HỢP ĐÔNG Á. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 162 đường Trần Đăng Ninh - Phường Cốc Lếu - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 PETROLIMEX LAOCAI CO.,LTD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 495, đường Hoàng Liên - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 PETROLIMEX LAOCAI CO.,LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 495, đường Hoàng Liên - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 PETROLIMEX LAOCAI CO.,LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 495, đường Hoàng Liên - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 PETROLIMEX LAOCAI CO.,LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 495, đường Hoàng Liên - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
6 PETROLIMEX LAOCAI CO.,LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 495, đường Hoàng Liên - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
ô tô tự đổ >5T
2
2
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kw
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kw
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép 2-4 kw
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông 4,5 kw
5
6
Máy bơm nước 2 kw
1
7
Máy trộn BT 250 lít
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
1
9
Máy đào 0,8-1,25 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
57.008
M3
2
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao >2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
110.472
M3
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
0.283
100m
4
Túi sỏi lọc kè từ K1 đến K11
29.3
túi
5
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng đỉnh kè
0.084
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m giằng đỉnh kè
0.038
Tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.16
Tấn
8
HM: SÂN BÊ TÔNG
ĐM
9
Đào móng băng rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.73
M3
10
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
1.792
M3
11
Cát lót nền và móng bó vỉa
1.792
M3
12
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.37
M3
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.264
M3
14
Lót nilon chống mất nước xi măng
16
M2
15
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.6
M3
16
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
ĐM
17
Đoạn từ cọc 1 đến 6
ĐM
18
Nhân công nạo vét bùn, vệ sinh đáy rãnh
3
công
19
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.584
M3
20
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.111
M2
21
Đoạn rãnh thoát nước từ cọc 12 đến 20
ĐM
22
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
6.989
M3
23
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.073
100m3
24
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
0.972
m3
25
Cát lót móng rãnh thoát nước
0.972
m3
26
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
1.944
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.035
100m2
28
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
1.592
m3
29
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.149
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 2,0cm, tường xây gạch vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
28.938
m2
31
Hạng mục kè đá
ĐM
32
Đào san đất bằng máy - Cấp đất III
3.781
100M3
33
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
66.715
M3
34
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (móng kè)
2.004
100M3
35
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (sau kè)
0.868
100M3
36
Đào xúc đất bằng máy - Cấp đất III (xúc để đắp móng và sau kè)
2.872
100M3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1km bằng ô tô
153.52
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô
153.52
m3
39
Xúc đất thừa để vận chuyển đổ đi bằng máy - Cấp đất III
1.535
100m3
40
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.084
100m2
41
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
6.755
M3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 1. Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 1. Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second