Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Number 3: Construction works

Find: 16:29 02/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Additional installation of medium voltage switchgear with remote monitoring and control function on Long Bien District power grid in 2025 - phase 2
Bidding package name
Number 3: Construction works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan for the project investment period: "Install additional medium -voltage switching equipment with the function of monitoring and remote control on the grid of Long Bien district in 2025 - phase 2"
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Credit + Commercial Loan
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500235218_2506021625
Approval date
02/06/2025 16:25
Approval Authority
Công ty Điện lực Long Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 02/06/2025
to
09:00 12/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
31.852.918 VND
Amount in words
Thirty one million eight hundred fifty two thousand nine hundred eighteen dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 100 đường Trần Phú, Phường Mộ Lao, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô Tô tải tấn ≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Xe cẩu tự hành 2-5 tấn
1
3
Máy tính xách tay
1
4
Bộ đàm
1
5
Hợp bộ thử nghiệm nhất thứ đa năng
1
6
Đồng hồ vạn năng
1
7
Máy phát điện
1
8
Máy khoan cầm tay
1
9
Máy hàn điện
1
10
Máy cắt sắt
1
11
Kìm ép cốt
1
12
Máy cắt bê tông
1
13
Máy đầm
1
14
Biển báo công trường, biển báo nguy hiểm, đèn cảnh báo, cọc tiêu
1
15
Hợp bộ thử nghiệm rơle
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HOÀN TRẢ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Hoàn trả hè gạch Block (tận dụng 95% gạch) TBA Thạch Bàn 6
3.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Hoàn trả hè BTXM đổ tại chỗ dày 10cm TBA Bắc Biên 6
3.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Hoàn trả hè BTXM đổ tại chỗ dày 10cm TBA Đức Giang 16
3.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Hoàn trả hè BTXM đổ tại chỗ dày 10cm TBA Phúc Lợi 2
3.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Hoàn trả hè BTXM đổ tại chỗ dày 10cm TBA Mai Phúc
1.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Hoàn trả hè BTXM đổ tại chỗ dày 10cm TBA Bồ Đề 18
0.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Hoàn trả hè BTXM đổ tại chỗ dày 10cm TBA Trường Tiểu học Ngọc Lâm
0.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Hoàn trả hè BTXM đổ tại chỗ dày 10cm TBA Bồ Đề 13
0.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Hoàn trả hè BTXM đổ tại chỗ dày 10cm TBA Tư Đình 2
0.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Hoàn trả hè BTXM đổ tại chỗ dày 10cm Trạm cắt 2 Nguyễn Văn Cừ
0.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Hoàn trả hè gạch Tezzaro Trạm cắt 2 Nguyễn Văn Cừ
4.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Hoàn trả hè BTXM đổ tại chỗ dày 10cm TBA Hội Xá 15
0.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Hoàn trả hè BTXM đổ tại chỗ dày 10cm TBA Thôn Trạm
0.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Hoàn trả hè BTXM đổ tại chỗ dày 10cm TBA Thạch Cầu 9
0.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Hoàn trả hè BTXM đổ tại chỗ dày 10cm TBA Đoàn 871 Phú Viên
0.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Hoàn trả hè BTXM đổ tại chỗ dày 10cm TBA Tư Đình 11
0.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Hoàn trả 1m2 mặt đường bê tông asphalt ( bề rộng mặt đường < 10,5m) Cầu dao 475-7 lộ 475E1.47 Trạm trung gian sân bay
2.55
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Hoàn trả hè gạch Tezzaro Cầu dao 475-7 lộ 475E1.47 Trạm trung gian sân bay
25.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Hoàn trả hè gạch Tezzaro Cầu dao 474-7 lộ 474E1.47 Trạm trung gian sân bay
1.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Hoàn trả hè gạch Tezzaro Nhánh Bao Bì Tân á
2.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Phần xây lắp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Hạng mục 1: TBA Thạch Bàn 6
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Phần A cấp B thực hiện
Nhân công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt tủ điện trung áp : Máy cắt hợp bộ, Tủ bảo vệ, Tủ đo lường, điện áp <=35KV
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Thay dao cách ly ngoài trời <=35kV, không tiếp đất
2
bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Thay chống sét van <=35kV
3
bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Khóa bảo vệ
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Xà giá đỡ cáp trung thế trạm treo (22,76 kg/bộ)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Vỏ tủ RMU 3 ngăn kích thước : DxRxC 1400x900x2000 mm
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Dây và cọc tiếp địa thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng (36,334kg/bộ)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Xà colie ôm ống và cáp lên cột ly tâm đơn (19,688kg/bộ)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Hộp chụp cực MBA + Thang máng cáp trung thế hạ thế
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Sim và gói cước 3G Sim APN
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Phần thay thế, tháo dỡ, lắp đặt lại theo ĐM203
hạng mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Thay cáp trong ống luồn điện áp đến 35kV, trọng lượng cáp <=15kg/m
0.1
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Thay cáp trong ống luồn điện áp đến 35kV, trọng lượng cáp <=15kg/m
0.06
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Thay dây đồng xuống thiết bị, tiết diện dây <= 95mm2
11
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thay dây đồng xuống thiết bị, tiết diện dây <= 240mm2
7.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thay cầu chì tự rơi 35(22)kV
1
bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thay sứ đứng 15-22kV trên cột tròn - Thay trên cột
0.6
10 quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thay xà đỡ, trọng lượng xà <=25kg
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Thay xà đỡ, trọng lượng xà <=50kg
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Thay xà đỡ, trọng lượng xà <=50kg
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Thay cột bê tông. Chiều cao cột <= 8,5m. Bằng cẩu kết hợp thủ công
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Thay xà đỡ, trọng lượng xà <=25kg
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Xây Bệ tủ RMU 3 ngăn 24kV
1
Móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Tiếp địa tủ RMU phần đào phá
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Xây bệ bảo vệ cáp lên cột
1
bệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt các ống nhựa luồn cáp
hạng mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Number 3: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Number 3: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second