Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

out-of-school experience services

    Watching    
Find: 20:43 24/02/2026
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Procurement, equipment rental, and services to organize refresher courses and professional skills training in 2026 at Le Duan school
Bidding package name
out-of-school experience services
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement, equipment rental, and services to organize refresher courses and professional skills training in 2026 at Le Duan school
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
32-QĐ/TLD
Approval date
24/02/2026 20:40
Approval Authority
Trường Cán bộ Đội TNTP Hồ Chí Minh mang tên Lê Duẩn

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:41 24/02/2026
to
09:00 15/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 62, ngách 111/44 Yên Lộ, tổ 13 - - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK 27-27, Khu đô thị mới Văn Phú - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 62, ngách 111/44 Yên Lộ, tổ 13 - - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK 27-27, Khu đô thị mới Văn Phú - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:12 05/03/2026 09:45 05/03/2026 09:00 15/03/2026 09:45 05/03/2026 09:00 15/03/2026 Pursuant to Clause 5. In case at the time of bid closing for a bidding package applying the form of open bidding, limited bidding, competitive bidding, online bidding according to the normal process, there is only 01 contractor. Article 140. Handling situations in online and non-online bidding of Decree 214 dated August 5, 2025 of the Government detailing a number of articles and measures to implement the Bidding Law on contractor selection

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
78-QĐ/TLD
Decision approval date
00:00 23/03/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:28 23/03/2026

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Dịch vụ trải nghiệm ngoài nhà trường của Trường Lê Duẩn năm 2026
1
Gói thầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu tại chương V E-HSMT
10 tháng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "out-of-school experience services". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "out-of-school experience services" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second