Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Pack 1: Generics

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 18:25 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing medications for home use at Thanh Hoa Hospital Pharmacy (2026-2028)
Bidding package name
Pack 1: Generics
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Purchasing medications for home use at Thanh Hoa Hospital Pharmacy (2026-2028)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Medical examination and treatment revenue, service revenue and other legal revenue sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đông Quang, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
09:30 23/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
905/QĐ-BVM
Approval date
04/09/2026 18:10
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Mắt Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:24 04/09/2026
to
09:30 23/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 23/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
483.113.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred eighty three million one hundred thirteen thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH GPs và Đấu thầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 154, Mặt bằng 2155, đường Âu Cơ - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty TNHH Nghiên cứu và đầu tư HLA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting SN 08/68 Đường An Biên - - Phường Đông Quang - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH GPs và Đấu thầu E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 154, Mặt bằng 2155, đường Âu Cơ - - Phường Hạc Thành - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH Nghiên cứu và đầu tư HLA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results SN 08/68 Đường An Biên - - Phường Đông Quang - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Acetazolamid
49.350.000
49.350.000
0
24 month
2
Proparacain hydroclorid
14.964.400
14.964.400
0
24 month
3
Cefuroxim
340.690.000
340.690.000
0
24 month
4
Coenzym Q10 (ubidecarenon)
271.600.000
271.600.000
0
24 month
5
Vitamin A + Vitamin D3 + Vitamin B1 + Vitamin B2+ Vitamin B6+ Vitamin B3+ Vitamin B12+ Lysin.HCl+Calci+ Sắt+ Magnesi
414.000.000
414.000.000
0
24 month
6
Brinzolamide + Timolol (dưới dạng Timolol maleate)
528.360.000
528.360.000
0
24 month
7
Cao khô lá bạch quả đã chuẩn hóa
2.837.570.000
2.837.570.000
0
24 month
8
Bromfenac natri hydrat
1.024.000.000
1.024.000.000
0
24 month
9
Dorzolamid (dưới dạng Dorzolamid hydroclorid) + Timolol (dưới dạng Timolol maleat)
273.000.000
273.000.000
0
24 month
10
Levofloxacin hydrat
1.542.786.700
1.542.786.700
0
24 month
11
Dầu cá ngừ tự nhiên (Chứa: Eicosapentaenoic acid + Docosahexaenoic acid + Omega-3 marine triglycerides)
1.512.000.000
1.512.000.000
0
24 month
12
Moxifloxacin + Dexamethason phosphat
148.830.000
148.830.000
0
24 month
13
Levofloxacin (dưới dạng Levofloxacin hemihydrat)
432.000.000
432.000.000
0
24 month
14
Nấm men khô chứa selen; Nấm men khô chứa crom; Acid ascorbic
542.920.000
542.920.000
0
24 month
15
Fexofenadin hydroclorid
21.510.000
21.510.000
0
24 month
16
Levofloxacin (dưới dạng Levofloxacin hemihydrat) 5 mg/ml
504.000.000
504.000.000
0
24 month
17
Fluorometholon
447.174.000
447.174.000
0
24 month
18
Omeprazol+ Natri bicarbonat
224.016.000
224.016.000
0
24 month
19
Sodium hyaluronat
1.567.200.000
1.567.200.000
0
24 month
20
Indomethacin
285.600.000
285.600.000
0
24 month
21
Kali clorid
72.000.000
72.000.000
0
24 month
22
Ketotifen (dưới dạng Ketotifen fumarat)
72.380.000
72.380.000
0
24 month
23
Neomycin sulfat + Polymyxin B sulfat + dexamethason
299.463.000
299.463.000
0
24 month
24
Neomycin sulfat + Polymyxin B sulfat + dexamethason
321.860.000
321.860.000
0
24 month
25
Methylprednisolon
240.516.000
240.516.000
0
24 month
26
Cefprozil
2.700.000.000
2.700.000.000
0
24 month
27
Natamycin
210.000.000
210.000.000
0
24 month
28
Ofloxacin
463.576.600
463.576.600
0
24 month
29
Acid ascorbic + Calcium carbonat + Lysin HCl
363.938.400
363.938.400
0
24 month
30
Nhôm phosphat gel
296.382.000
296.382.000
0
24 month
31
Natri clorid (Không chất bảo quản)
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
24 month
32
Retinyl acetate + DL-α-Tocopheryl acetate +Cao Vaccinium myrtillus + L-Citrulline +N-acetyl-L-aspartic acid + Pyridoxine hydrochloride
438.600.000
438.600.000
0
24 month
33
Cyclosporine
209.500.200
209.500.200
0
24 month
34
Natri hyaluronat
1.197.000.000
1.197.000.000
0
24 month
35
Polyethylen glycol 400 + propylen glycol
450.750.000
450.750.000
0
24 month
36
Tafluprost
881.276.400
881.276.400
0
24 month
37
Tafluprost + Timolol
354.238.650
354.238.650
0
24 month
38
Ginko Biloba
268.750.000
268.750.000
0
24 month
39
Tobramycin + dexamethason (Hoặc dạng muối)
309.616.000
309.616.000
0
24 month
40
Atropin sulfat
85.050.000
85.050.000
0
24 month
41
Alphachymotrypsin
720.000.000
720.000.000
0
24 month
42
Aessin
1.037.350.800
1.037.350.800
0
24 month
43
Amoxicilin +Sulbactam
1.729.000.000
1.729.000.000
0
24 month
44
Deflazacort
795.000.000
795.000.000
0
24 month
45
Acyclovir
158.000.000
158.000.000
0
24 month
46
Ofloxacin
538.230.000
538.230.000
0
24 month
47
Polymycin B sulfate + Neomycin sulfate + Dexamethasone
261.000.000
261.000.000
0
24 month
48
Moxifloxacin
90.000.000
90.000.000
0
24 month
49
Natri hyaluronat
2.346.000.000
2.346.000.000
0
24 month
50
Cao khô lá bạch quả
372.250.000
372.250.000
0
24 month
51
Cao khô lá bạch quả
165.200.000
165.200.000
0
24 month
52
Calci ascorbat + Lysin hydroclorid + acid ascorbic
211.250.000
211.250.000
0
24 month
53
Cefprozil
346.150.000
346.150.000
0
24 month
54
Cao bạch quả + vitamin B1+ vitaminB2 + vitaminB6+ vitaminPP
584.120.000
584.120.000
0
24 month
55
Ubidecarenon
90.440.000
90.440.000
0
24 month
56
Ciprofloxacin
113.400.000
113.400.000
0
24 month
57
Atropin Sulfat
160.650.000
160.650.000
0
24 month
58
Natri hyolunat
136.000.000
136.000.000
0
24 month
59
Triamcinolone acetonide
5.760.000
5.760.000
0
24 month
60
Cyanocobalamin
70.200.000
70.200.000
0
24 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Pack 1: Generics". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Pack 1: Generics" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second