Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: All construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 17:24 24/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Dong Mui road, hamlet 10, Khanh Son commune, Nam Dan district
Bidding package name
Package 01: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District and commune budgets and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
453/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/10/2024 17:21
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Khánh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:22 24/10/2024
to
09:00 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 5, đường Phan Bội Châu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng huyện Nam Đàn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Nam Đàn, huyện Nam Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5, đường Phan Bội Châu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần Duy Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 4, ngõ 2, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5, đường Phan Bội Châu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty cổ phần Duy Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 4, ngõ 2, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn - công suất: 23 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
6
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 1,25 m3
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 16 T
1
8
Máy ủi - công suất: 110 CV
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 T
1
10
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích: 5,0 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
4.549
1m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy - Cấp đất I
2.229
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
2.274
100m3
5
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
7.507
1m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy - Cấp đất II
3.678
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.753
100m3
8
Mua đất tại mỏ đất về đắp
683.918
m3
9
Đào xúc đất bằng máy - Cấp đất III
5.999
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất
68.392
10m³/1km
11
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.062
100m3
12
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.203
100m3
13
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
159.565
m3
14
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
8.865
100m2
15
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.266
100m3
16
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 15cm
8.865
100m2
17
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
321.565
m3
18
Thi công mặt đường chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 5cm
17.865
100m2
19
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
17.865
100m2
20
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
63.431
m3
21
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 10cm
6.343
100m2
22
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.17
100m2
23
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
29.753
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.155
100m2
25
HẠNG MỤC: AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
26
Cột đỡ biển báo fi90 dày 2mm; sơn trắng đỏ
14.75
md
27
Biển báo tam giác L=900mm
5
biển
28
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.75
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.06
100m2
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.88
1m3
31
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.011
100m3
32
Thay thế cột biển báo
1
1 cột
33
Cột đỡ biển báo fi90 dày 2mm; sơn trắng đỏ
19.3
md
34
Biển báo bát giác L=900mm
5
biển
35
Biển báo chữ nhật L=1000x750mm
5
biển
36
Biển báo tam giác L=900mm
1
biển
37
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.63
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.05
100m2
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.57
1m3
40
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.009
100m3
41
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang
70
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ĐỨC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 154 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 29.05%, Construction 60.17%, Consulting 5.39%, Non-consulting 5.39%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 812,691,624,135 VND, in which the total winning value is: 805,252,680,228 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second