Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Building construction

Find: 17:25 20/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction contractor selection plan: Expanding the road foundation, renovating the Cua Dinh Dong culvert, Truong Yen commune, Chuong My district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 01: Building construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, support budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:30 30/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
631/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trường Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:24 20/10/2022
to
17:30 30/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:30 30/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ASCT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates SN 291, đường Hòa Bình, tổ 15 - Phường Hữu Nghị - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
2 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phòng 103 - nhà B4 Khu tập thể Nam Thành Công - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phòng 103 - nhà B4 Khu tập thể Nam Thành Công - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 60cm
23
cây
2
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 60cm
23
gốc cây
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông cốt thép các vị trí cầu dân sinh tự phát bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
31.59
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.3159
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.3159
100m3
6
Nạo vét bùn bằng thủ công
45.948
m3
7
Nạo vét bùn bằng máy đào, đất bùn lỏng
8.7301
100m3
8
Bóc hữu cơ + đánh cấp nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
60.726
m3
9
Bóc hữu cơ + đánh cấp nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
11.5379
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
21.3348
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
21.3348
100m3
12
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
13.0295
m3
13
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.4756
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.6059
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.6059
100m3
16
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
477.25
100m
17
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
72.7898
100m3
18
Mua đất đá hỗn hợp để đắp (cấp phối đất đá xô bồ)
8225.2474
m3
19
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên mặt đường mở rộng
2.2498
100m3
20
Đào móng tường khóa cửa vào cống bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.2033
100m3
21
Đào móng bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
1.07
m3
22
Đắp đất trả móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0713
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.1427
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.1427
100m3
25
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
9.8313
100m
26
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, vữa XM mác 100
12.1
m3
27
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
17.26
m3
28
Đào móng hố ga, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.1906
100m3
29
Đào móng hố ga bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
1.003
m3
30
Đắp đất trả móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0669
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.1337
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.1337
100m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn BT móng
0.116
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
8.4
m3
35
Cốt thép hố ga D<=10mm
0.2606
tấn
36
Cốt thép hố ga D<=18mm
3.7899
tấn
37
Cốt thép hố ga D>18mm
0.0865
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn hố ga
2.0301
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông hố ga đá 1x2, mác 250#
35.97
m3
40
Cốt thép giằng cổ, mũ mố hố ga
0.0663
tấn
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng cổ, mũ mố hố ga
0.119
100m2
42
Bê tông giằng cổ, mũ mố hố ga đá 1x2, 250#
1.2
m3
43
Xây gạch bê tông đặc, xây cổ hố ga VXM 75#
2.51
m3
44
Trát tường cổ hố ga VXM 75# dày 2cm
8.93
m2
45
Cốt thép tấm nắp hố ga
0.0863
tấn
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tấm nắp hố ga
0.024
100m2
47
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.6
m3
48
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, lắp đặt tấm đan hố ga
5
1 cấu kiện
49
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
147.21
m3
50
Lắp đặt ống cống BTCT đúc sẵn D150 (L=2,5m)
118
đoạn ống

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trường Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,377,078,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,371,644,494 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Building construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Building construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second