Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:03 09/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing ditches in Cam Dan village, Cam Dan commune, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Maintenance and repair of the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas by 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 16/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
114/QD-UBND
Approval date
08/08/2024 10:30
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND huyện Sơn Động

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:01 09/08/2024
to
14:00 16/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 16/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
121/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 23/08/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
08:04 27/08/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc
1
2
ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1534.7694
m2
2
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
343.382
m2
3
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
1191.388
m2
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
7.8672
m3
5
Phá dỡ móng gạch
9.1054
m3
6
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
15.943
1m3
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.225
100m3
8
Mua đất đắp đến chân công trình để đắp:
7.016
m3
9
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
2.168
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1073
100m2
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.2031
m3
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.953
m3
13
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
73.6624
m2
14
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
1.1844
m2
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.015
100m2
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0094
tấn
17
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.065
m3
18
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤25kg
10
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second